NYY
6
WAS
8
TV: MLB
Final 10th
Final 10th
  • Balls
  • Strikes
  • Outs
Money Line: -130(WAS) | O/U: 7.5
12345678910RHE
NYY0004200000680
WAS20003100028100
Pitcher:
Game Stats
VS
Batter:
Game Stats
B
S
Heat Map ON | OFF
  • Ball
  • Strike
  • Foul
  • In Play

W: M. Grace (2-0) L: A. Miller (0-1)

MLB News

    Center Field
    Left Field
    Right Field
    Short Stop
    First Base
    Second Base
    Third Base
    Catcher
    Pitcher
    Batter
    Defense on | off
    • Hit
    • Out
    Mouse over icons for more info.
    • Ball
    • Strike
    • Foul
    • In Play
    • Hit
    • Out
    Mouse over icons for more info.
        • Ball
        • Strike
        • Foul
        • In Play
        • Hit
        • Out
        Mouse over icons for more info.

        New York Yankees
        22-18 | AL East (1st)

        Washington Nationals
        23-17 | NL East (2nd)

        LineupABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        C. Beltran RF3110000000.2361271130111216.272.3860
        B. Gardner LF5000000000.291127253771316.366.43310
        C. Young CF5111020000.26491132470613.323.5380
        M. Teixeira 1B3122201000.2581282033801230.380.6020
        A. Miller P0000000000.0000000000.000.0000
        J. Murphy C0000000000.21428463002.294.3210
        J. Pirela 2B4010000000.24025061000.240.2800
        S. Drew SS4022000000.18811792270412.271.3500
        A. Rodriguez 3B1000010000.2481292132811022.349.5580
        BenchABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        D. Gregorius SS0000000000.2041087224007.269.2413
        ReplacedABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        J. Ellsbury CF1100100000.32414829484016.412.37214
        C. Headley 3B4111000100.236144153451518.284.3890
        G. Jones 1B1000010000.15439161101.175.2310
        B. McCann C5100010000.228123162851421.279.3820
        Batting
        2B - C Headley (5)
        HR - M Teixeira (12)
        RBI - C Young (13), M Teixeira 2 (30), C Headley (18), S Drew 2 (12)

        Pitching Stats

        PitchersIPPCHERBBKRHRW-LSVERAIPKHBBWHIPHR
        N. Eovaldi4.1827525523-104.7345.23657131.537
        J. Wilson0.250000001-005.2512.011771.170
        D. Carpenter1.2262111110-105.2815.1101351.173
        C. Shreve0.150001001-102.3015.2171151.021
        D. Betances2.0280013004-010.0023.0358100.780
        A. Miller0.2221212210-1130.9818.131490.711
        BullpenIPPCHERBBKRHRW-LSVERAIPKHBBWHIPHR
        C. Capuano0.000000000-1012.003.04422.001
        B. Pinder0.000000000-000.005.13320.940
        M. Pineda0.000000005-103.3151.2555431.103
        E. Rogers0.000000001-103.2425.0212591.364
        C. Sabathia0.000000002-504.6752.04359101.338
        A. Warren0.000000002-204.5038.02339141.393
        Complete Box Score
        LineupABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        D. Span CF5110000000.32798193290312.370.5103
        I. Desmond SS5122021000.2441602339110311.297.3691
        Y. Escobar 3B3121200000.333141244740214.387.4040
        B. Harper RF4111121000.3361373746811538.474.7372
        R. Zimmerman 1B5112021000.2421532037101531.294.4180
        W. Ramos C4111001000.311122113860220.333.4100
        D. Espinosa 2B3100120000.267105232870513.369.4760
        M. Taylor LF4000030000.2388462041313.289.4174
        M. Grace P0000000000.0000000000.000.0000
        BenchABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        T. Moore 1B0000000000.21138382027.268.4210
        J. Lobaton C0000000000.23330570026.361.4330
        ReplacedABRHRBIBBSOHR2B3BSBAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIOBPSLGSB
        W. Difo SS10100000001.00010100001.0001.0000
        C. Robinson 1B1111000100.22041592103.256.3170
        D. Uggla 2B0000100000.2115771232111.297.3860
        Batting
        2B - C Robinson (2)
        HR - I Desmond (3), B Harper (15), R Zimmerman (5), W Ramos (2)
        RBI - I Desmond 2 (11), Y Escobar (14), B Harper (38), R Zimmerman 2 (31), W Ramos (20), C Robinson (3)

        Pitching Stats

        PitchersIPPCHERBBKRHRW-LSVERAIPKHBBWHIPHR
        G. Gonzalez5.0856621613-204.9447.14355181.542
        B. Treinen2.0181002001-203.6822.02319121.411
        M. Thornton0.2111000000-002.6110.17640.970
        A. Barrett0.130000003-004.0215.2221351.150
        D. Storen1.0130001001-0111.1016.119930.730
        M. Grace1.0160012002-002.799.281341.760
        BullpenIPPCHERBBKRHRW-LSVERAIPKHBBWHIPHR
        A. Cole0.000000000-017.205.021012.200
        T. Roark0.000000000-212.6620.172351.382
        M. Scherzer0.000000004-301.7556.2664480.923
        S. Solis0.000000001-005.009.04821.112
        S. Strasburg0.000000003-405.9840.24255121.654
        J. Zimmermann0.000000003-203.6646.23052101.332
        Complete Box Score
        1st Inning

        Ian Desmond (3) solo shot to right off Eovaldi.

        Bryce Harper (15) solo shot to right off Eovaldi.

        4th Inning

        Young singled to center, Ellsbury scored.

        Headley doubled to left, Young scored, McCann to third.

        Drew singled to center, McCann and Headley scored, Pirela to second.

        5th Inning

        Mark Teixeira (12) 2 run shot to left off Gonzalez, Beltran scored.

        5th Inning

        Robinson doubled to right, Espinosa scored.

        Desmond singled to center, Robinson scored, Span to second.

        Escobar singled to center, Span scored, Desmond to second.

        6th Inning

        Wilson Ramos (2) solo shot to left center off Carpenter.

        10th Inning

        Ryan Zimmerman (5) 2 run shot to right off Miller, Escobar scored.