TEAM STATS
.234
AVG
76
HR
263
R
3.49
ERA
.268
AVG
103
HR
340
R
3.69
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-2
W-L
40.1
IP
2.68
ERA
3.36
SO/BB
1.02
WHIP
0-0
W-L
4.1
IP
6.23
ERA
8.00
SO/BB
1.38
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-2, 40.1 IP, 2.68 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-0, 4.1 IP, 6.23 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Caleb ThielbarOblique06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Byron BuxtonRibs06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Carlos CorreaHeel06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Max KeplerHead06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Nick GordonLower Leg07-17-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 18
Tyler MahleElbow07-31-2024Out for the season
Kenta MaedaTriceps06-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 15
Chris PaddackElbow08-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Gilberto CelestinoThumb06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Jorge AlcalaForearm06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Trevor LarnachIllness06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Shawn ArmstrongNeck06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Jeffrey SpringsElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Andrew KittredgeElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Zack LittellShoulder06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Garrett CleavingerKnee01-31-2024Out for the season
Shane BazElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Drew RasmussenElbow07-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 17
Wander FrancoShoulder06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Peter FairbanksHip06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
123456789RHE
MIN-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Buxton DH50182314023102661.220.325.445.7709160145
C. Correa SS5018815392462551.207.299.372.67111100108
J. Gallo 1B46138212623112562.188.321.478.7995100106
W. Castro LF441072130114635.280.339.449.7886010290
M. Taylor CF511441931187955.215.271.396.667506089
T. Larnach LF3913018282752053.215.316.392.708420188
M. Kepler RF3211619231561027.198.275.397.672500178
J. Polanco 2B241001028144624.280.321.480.801801068
K. Farmer 3B311031927143731.262.319.369.688201066
D. Solano 1B4612210351001230.287.365.369.7341000065
J. Miranda 3B351321229133923.220.275.318.593400065
A. Kirilloff 1B24731223931622.315.457.479.936300064
R. Jeffers C32751320931026.267.396.467.863410159
C. Vazquez C3711914291101332.244.316.277.593400055
N. Gordon CF3491131672111.176.185.319.504510044
E. Julien 2B196281384725.210.296.435.731200038
M. Wallner RF1119374134.368.520.5791.099101123
R. Lewis 3B313346204.308.308.8461.154100018
K. Garlick RF817244226.235.316.647.963100016
Total57193126345225076207582.234.317.406.7239072561285
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP11117-20065.02.7752222061376.2121.00210
S. Gray SP11114-00060.11.9448141302469.2151.19170
P. Lopez SP12123-30071.14.54623636102186.2331.16157
L. Varland SP773-10041.03.513916169839.2451.15109
J. Duran RP2001-17821.11.2710532929.1450.89107
B. Ober SP773-20040.12.6830121231137.2071.02106
W. Castro LF100-0000.10.00000000.0000.0090
E. Pagan RP2103-00124.04.132112111823.2261.2163
T. Mahle SP551-20025.23.16221195528.2271.0555
J. Lopez RP2601-23723.04.302113115819.2391.2652
B. Stewart RP1601-01216.01.1392211120.1641.2549
J. Moran RP2100-10123.23.8017121021327.2021.2739
G. Jax RP2603-60424.14.442514120927.2551.4031
B. Headrick SP300-0118.13.244331412.1480.9627
C. Sands RP700-00012.10.7310111713.2131.3825
C. Thielbar RP1100-10010.01.807321210.2000.9019
J. Alcala RP1000-10015.16.461312114812.2321.3714
J. De Leon RP600-1008.23.127430211.2261.0413
S. Woods Richardson RP100-0004.29.64755135.3502.141
J. Winder RP100-0000.227.00322011.6006.00-3
K. Maeda SP440-40016.09.002316163314.3291.63-7
Total575730-271224513.03.4943121619955171558.2251.171327
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Franco SS5521835652972131.298.362.482.844152205211
R. Arozarena LF55195355840113051.297.407.513.9207164195
Y. Diaz 1B47174375430122630.310.410.580.99011000183
J. Lowe RF47161284937111239.304.353.584.937120132175
I. Paredes 3B5117127463781135.269.339.468.80710000144
T. Walls 3B4413129321972037.244.349.481.83062150143
B. Lowe 2B4816726352992359.210.304.413.7175130122
L. Raley 1B44123233021101145.244.343.545.8887071120
H. Ramirez DH4415622452381034.288.335.494.8296111117
J. Siri CF3210622262210936.245.299.585.8844150107
M. Margot CF4412917321521320.248.327.341.668417294
C. Bethancourt C381212030167535.248.276.496.772900083
F. Mejia C2785141761624.200.247.306.553600040
V. Brujan RF1120553007.250.286.250.53600019
Total581957340524327103197483.268.343.487.830102977161743
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. McClanahan SP12128-10069.22.0753161672782.2081.15229
Z. Eflin SP10107-10060.03.305222228857.2321.00184
D. Rasmussen SP884-20044.22.6236131321147.2211.05123
L. Raley 1B200-0002.230.381199201.5794.13120
J. Adam RP2501-171023.13.09181184933.2021.1699
C. Bethancourt C100-0000.181.00333100.7509.0083
T. Bradley SP663-20030.03.602713124542.2371.0777
J. Springs SP332-00016.00.564111424.0800.5071
J. Fleming RP1131-00048.24.6251272591924.2761.4470
Y. Chirinos RP712-10029.02.79179921111.1680.9763
C. Poche RP2304-11219.22.2918651912.2431.3762
J. Beeks RP2162-21128.14.4521141431427.2001.2459
P. Fairbanks RP1300-15611.21.548321510.1861.1154
K. Kelly RP2303-11226.04.153112120819.2921.5054
G. Cleavinger RP1501-00212.03.006542614.1461.0033
R. Thompson RP1601-10215.06.60121111279.2141.2719
C. Criswell RP401-10015.16.461911113617.3061.6317
C. Faucher RP1140-10017.05.821711112914.2501.5315
T. Kelley RP820-10011.04.911166346.2561.369
T. Glasnow SP110-0004.16.23533118.2781.388
J. Diekman RP800-0005.26.35444135.2111.248
J. LaSorsa P100-0002.00.00000012.0000.506
J. Guerra RP620-0005.03.60422094.2112.600
Z. Littell RP400-1003.18.10733104.4122.10-2
Total585840-181727514.03.6944322121160181485.2301.211461
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola