TEAM STATS
.264
AVG
63
HR
285
R
4.70
ERA
.239
AVG
87
HR
273
R
3.67
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-3
W-L
39.1
IP
3.89
ERA
2.93
SO/BB
1.47
WHIP
3-3
W-L
54.1
IP
3.98
ERA
2.94
SO/BB
0.98
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-3, 39.1 IP, 3.89 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER3-3, 54.1 IP, 3.98 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Chris SaleShoulder06-06-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 7
Trevor StoryElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Adam DuvallWrist06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Adalberto MondesiKnee07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Christian ArroyoHamstring06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Richard BleierShoulder06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Yu ChangWrist06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Wyatt MillsElbow06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Zack KellyElbow09-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 8
John SchreiberLat06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Anthony RizzoNeck06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Frankie MontasShoulder08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Carlos RodonBack06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Harrison BaderHamstring06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Lou TrivinoElbow07-31-2024Out for the season
Ian HamiltonGroin06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Luis GilElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Jonathan LoaisigaElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Scott EffrossElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Yoshida LF4718330583172021.317.391.508.89912130172
R. Devers 3B52207285147131147.246.288.498.78613001166
A. Verdugo RF5220438602152031.294.368.456.82416131165
J. Turner DH5319830522162436.263.351.404.75510020147
E. Hernandez SS5017625412041841.233.308.352.6609020120
J. Duran CF381371640213944.292.340.467.80715070106
T. Casas 1B4714523281662549.193.308.359.667600091
C. Wong C391152028135636.243.293.470.7631101178
R. Refsnyder LF338113231711521.284.408.383.791502071
R. Tapia LF37841323101817.274.337.381.718415164
A. Duvall CF833111514435.455.5141.0301.544510060
E. Valdez 2B2880920114523.250.302.450.752403155
C. Arroyo 2B27741219111417.257.295.365.660501047
R. McGuire C3182824100327.293.318.366.684600037
Y. Chang SS17445683112.136.174.341.515001026
P. Reyes SS1333294024.273.314.364.678300117
B. Dalbec 1B811120027.182.308.182.49000103
Total55188728549927563176438.264.333.435.76812443161425
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP10105-20055.14.7250302981465.2371.16146
K. Jansen RP1701-2111415.23.45147611018.2301.53100
J. Winckowski RP1902-12533.22.14291283625.2281.0495
T. Houck SP10103-40052.25.3050323171750.2501.2791
N. Pivetta SP1283-30049.15.66503331101952.2561.4079
B. Bello SP883-30039.13.8944191771441.2801.4773
K. Crawford RP1021-20030.23.522412126630.2050.9862
J. Paxton SP441-10019.04.2617994727.2361.2642
J. Schreiber RP1801-00017.02.1214541821.2331.2941
G. Whitlock SP442-20021.05.142212125315.2781.1939
R. Bleier RP1901-00020.05.852415134312.3001.3531
C. Martin RP1500-10014.21.2311221211.2080.8929
B. Bernardino RP1201-00013.13.3814652411.2641.3528
J. Garza RP600-0006.11.42321015.1300.6321
K. Ort RP1201-00012.17.301612103612.3081.7817
P. Reyes SS100-0001.09.00211020.4004.0017
R. Sherriff RP300-0004.21.93311013.1880.8610
Z. Kelly RP600-0007.13.68633066.2401.648
J. Rodriguez RP500-0004.018.00798265.3683.25-6
Total555528-271420483.04.7047327625277165463.2531.32923
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
A. Judge RF47168415039183460.298.410.6791.08910031203
G. Torres 2B5721337572592530.268.343.441.7848155172
A. Rizzo 1B53204306232111853.304.376.505.8818002160
A. Volpe SS5820123392482168.194.272.358.63052130133
D. LeMahieu 3B5118923462161653.243.308.397.7059102108
H. Bader CF26901424196313.267.295.511.806026286
O. Cabrera LF5015418301531033.195.246.292.538605082
I. Kiner-Falefa CF431151427143618.235.279.365.644415276
W. Calhoun DH3310512261231114.248.316.390.706600069
J. Trevino C321001121113715.210.262.320.582200053
K. Higashioka C3287819143631.218.269.379.648500045
G. Stanton DH1352714114211.269.296.558.854300043
J. Bauers LF2456712731024.214.324.429.753301038
F. Cordero RF195468114221.148.179.389.568100029
O. Peraza 3B1232463036.188.316.219.535102120
G. Allen LF913531106.231.286.615.901011014
B. Rortvedt C57220022.286.444.429.87310006
J. Donaldson 3B516221116.125.176.313.48900006
Total58192527346126587184484.239.309.422.73174841151343
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
G. Cole SP12126-00073.22.9358262482679.2141.14213
N. Cortes SP11115-20059.15.16583534101959.2531.30127
D. German SP10103-30054.13.9835262481853.1790.98121
M. King RP1801-13330.21.76246611035.2121.1190
C. Holmes RP2503-25723.13.09218801030.2361.3390
W. Peralta RP2602-13424.02.25158621324.1791.1778
I. Kiner-Falefa CF100-0001.00.00100000.2501.0076
C. Schmidt SP12122-50055.25.0165363181965.2881.5174
I. Hamilton RP1601-11122.01.2315330930.1921.0963
R. Marinaccio RP2502-21327.04.0017141231334.1811.1163
J. Cordero RP2213-20123.13.4717991624.2000.9959
A. Abreu RP2102-10027.23.5820141131729.1981.3456
J. Brito SP1093-30040.15.5842282571830.2711.4955
R. Weber RP701-01112.12.921544116.3061.3033
L. Severino SP220-00011.11.595321410.1280.7931
N. Ramirez RP600-0009.02.00822045.2221.3315
D. Garcia RP100-0113.03.00211112.1821.0013
C. Brewer RP300-0008.14.32644334.2001.0813
J. Loaisiga RP300-0003.12.70211101.1820.606
G. Weissert RP500-0005.15.06733255.3332.252
R. Vasquez SP110-1004.23.86422136.2221.501
Total585834-241521519.23.6743723321261199531.2251.221279
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola