TEAM STATS
.220
AVG
64
HR
224
R
3.95
ERA
.260
AVG
47
HR
256
R
5.25
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
1-3
W-L
33.2
IP
4.28
ERA
1.57
SO/BB
1.37
WHIP
4-6
W-L
64.0
IP
4.22
ERA
2.53
SO/BB
1.31
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER1-3, 33.2 IP, 4.28 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER4-6, 64.0 IP, 4.22 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Drew PomeranzElbow07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Manny MachadoHand06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Luis GarciaOblique06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Seth LugoCalf06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Eguy RosarioAnkle06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Adrian MorejonElbow06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Nabil CrismattHip06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Luis CampusanoThumb07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Robert SuarezElbow06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
C.J. CronBack06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Kris BryantHeel06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Antonio SenzatelaElbow07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Tyler KinleyElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Brendan RodgersShoulder08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
German MarquezElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Sean BouchardBiceps08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Lucas GilbreathElbow04-30-2024Out for the season
Ryan FeltnerHead07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Nick MearsOblique06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Soto LF55186324926105250.263.424.500.92414061189
X. Bogaerts SS5420230522072543.257.346.396.7427060148
J. Cronenworth 1B5419023391963054.205.326.374.7008320125
H. Kim 2B5116220391852345.241.335.377.7127092116
F. Tatis RF3515021361991133.240.290.453.7435051111
T. Grisham CF5317120331453058.193.317.357.67413033100
M. Machado 3B4015618361951135.231.282.372.654702093
M. Carpenter DH4111412212442044.184.307.368.675900077
R. Odor 2B318514171741020.200.284.400.684502168
N. Cruz DH36105725163436.238.270.381.651411052
A. Nola C40100613711530.130.250.180.430200032
J. Azocar RF25478113019.234.250.277.527206131
B. Sullivan C21474851113.170.184.298.482300017
B. Dixon 1B13334711012.212.297.333.630101016
L. Campusano C721352106.238.227.429.656100011
G. Sanchez C27121102.286.286.7141.00000006
D. Dahl RF49111102.111.111.444.55500005
Total55179122439421264233494.220.314.381.69588443101197
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Wacha SP10105-10057.13.4549222251449.2281.10157
J. Hader RP2300-1131622.11.6195411032.1200.85146
N. Martinez RP1943-21346.22.7038161441837.2221.20112
Y. Darvish SP10103-40056.24.6151302981759.2441.20111
S. Lugo SP883-30041.24.1046191951138.2791.3787
B. Snell SP11111-60056.04.5050292893461.2361.5074
S. Wilson RP2501-00126.12.73158831329.1651.0663
B. Honeywell RP2102-20229.23.6426131251028.2321.2158
J. Musgrove SP662-20030.15.643520196931.2781.4548
R. Weathers SP861-30033.24.2832171631422.2621.3744
T. Cosgrove RP901-0009.00.00400018.1290.5633
T. Hill RP2501-10122.23.972610104514.2951.3732
D. Carlton RP301-0006.11.42411006.1740.6324
D. Tapia RP1200-11113.13.3896521012.1881.4323
L. Garcia RP2101-30119.14.661912100920.2531.4520
B. Dixon 1B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.0016
R. Kerr RP200-0001.10.00100002.2000.754
R. Knehr RP300-0003.212.27455133.2671.910
N. Crismatt RP600-10010.010.80171212358.3622.20-6
Total555525-301525487.13.9543522521459183459.2371.271046
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Blackmon DH4817830512351928.287.369.466.83513201146
R. McMahon 3B5519628493182569.250.333.469.80215243146
E. Diaz C4916821542761532.321.376.494.87011000131
J. Profar LF4918923462252340.243.321.397.71812100123
K. Bryant RF5019021501752137.263.346.374.7206000114
E. Tovar SS5318325442231055.240.287.383.67015121104
C. Cron 1B3613619312061035.228.277.426.703900089
R. Grichuk RF2594153391919.351.410.489.8991001171
B. Doyle CF29861520144533.233.275.430.705317068
M. Moustakas 1B327914191321124.241.323.380.703500056
H. Castro 2B371071029160320.271.286.336.622700055
A. Trejo 2B37102926120423.255.280.333.613803053
Y. Daza CF247482070313.270.304.351.655601040
E. Montero 3B185571351223.236.276.345.621300022
A. Wynns C8234440310.174.259.217.476101015
N. Jones RF618253116.278.316.556.872200013
M. Toglia 1B1023540029.174.240.217.45710007
B. Serven C10230310010.130.130.174.30410000
Total57192425650124647166486.260.321.407.72812871961253
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Freeland SP12124-60064.04.22673530111743.2711.31115
P. Johnson RP2300-1111121.26.2326151551329.2891.8097
B. Suter RP2303-00032.21.932412701228.2031.1089
J. Bird RP2601-00236.02.7529141121237.2161.1479
A. Gomber SP11114-40054.07.00624242122234.2911.5673
J. Lawrence RP2402-20029.13.0721121011232.2021.1365
H. Castro 2B100-0001.018.00222010.4003.0055
A. Trejo 2B200-0002.013.50433201.4442.0053
C. Anderson SP330-00015.21.721333148.2361.0949
B. Hand RP2102-10019.23.2017770828.2461.2748
G. Marquez SP442-20020.04.951911114317.2571.1042
R. Feltner SP882-30035.15.8637242322533.2681.7538
D. Bard RP1401-00015.20.5781111111.1601.2137
C. Seabold RP1251-20036.15.9445272471327.3001.6032
P. Lambert RP701-10018.15.401911115620.2711.3630
N. Mears RP400-0006.03.00422048.1821.3312
A. Senzatela SP220-1007.24.70744324.2501.177
N. Davis SP330-10011.26.1716981512.3271.806
M. Carasiti RP400-0007.17.36866044.2671.646
B. Calvo RP100-0001.00.00000000.0000.003
F. Abad RP300-0002.210.13633220.4623.00-3
R. Pint RP100-0000.127.00111030.50012.00-4
D. Lamet RP1311-20213.213.1721212021217.3502.41-6
K. Kauffmann SP330-30012.211.37221716377.4072.29-19
J. Urena SP550-40018.19.822722209149.3462.24-21
Total575724-331115494.05.2552731728875214413.2751.50883
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola