TEAM STATS
.264
AVG
44
HR
240
R
4.46
ERA
.256
AVG
92
HR
282
R
3.67
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-3
W-L
55.0
IP
3.93
ERA
2.50
SO/BB
1.29
WHIP
0-1
W-L
6.0
IP
6.00
ERA
1.50
SO/BB
1.17
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-3, 55.0 IP, 3.93 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER0-1, 6.0 IP, 6.00 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Stephen StrasburgRibs06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Tanner RaineyElbow08-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Victor RoblesBack06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Victor AranoShoulder06-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 15
Cade CavalliElbow05-31-2024Out for the season
Israel PinedaFinger06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ehire AdrianzaShoulder07-06-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 7
Tyler MatzekElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Max FriedForearm06-29-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Michael TonkinNeck06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Kolby AllardOblique05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Kyle WrightShoulder07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Huascar YnoaElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Dylan LeeShoulder06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
L. Thomas RF5521535612681660.284.340.456.79611141155
J. Candelario 3B5320425542571845.265.336.461.79715210146
J. Meneses DH5322323672921345.300.339.390.72914000129
L. Garcia 2B4919325522441327.269.311.383.6948132126
C. Abrams SS521782142296842.236.288.404.6928262124
K. Ruiz C4717717422371415.237.310.395.7057000121
D. Smith 1B5319723531412333.269.353.310.6635000107
A. Call CF5318421381932445.207.305.304.6099042106
V. Robles CF31891326801014.292.388.360.748418175
S. Garrett LF2995172591633.263.320.347.667502054
I. Vargas SS18468148112.304.319.457.776210037
C. Dickerson LF13376108249.270.341.514.855300032
R. Adams C103431062513.294.385.6181.003310028
M. Chavis 2B15313920310.290.353.290.643000012
J. Alu LF413030013.231.286.231.51700104
J. Downs SS11000011.000.500.000.50000000
Total56191724050623044160397.264.329.391.7209492981256
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
L. Thomas RF100-0001.027.00333101.5003.00155
M. Gore SP11113-30058.03.5754232382874.2481.41127
J. Gray SP11114-50061.22.7756201963151.2411.41120
K. Finnegan RP2302-2111422.04.9125141251125.2911.64110
P. Corbin SP12124-50067.24.92824337111842.2931.48108
T. Williams SP11112-30055.03.93553124101640.2581.2993
H. Harvey RP2402-23726.13.421710103832.1890.9585
M. Thompson RP2103-21328.14.132616133824.2431.2066
C. Edwards RP2501-21323.22.66208711418.2251.4442
T. Ward RP1400-00019.24.1299931518.1381.2235
E. Ramirez RP2102-20125.15.683317164413.3111.4631
J. Irvin SP661-30027.05.6727191741722.2621.6323
A. Machado RP1300-00016.06.752012124411.3081.5017
H. Harris RP1500-00018.15.402112112129.2841.8014
C. Kuhl SP850-31227.17.9032252461724.3021.7912
C. Abbott RP200-0004.02.25311122.2001.257
J. Weems RP200-0002.10.00100023.1431.295
A. Banda RP1000-0007.06.43955156.3212.004
Total565624-321730490.24.4649326824373212415.2611.441054
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Acuna RF56222487231112934.324.406.554.960161234258
M. Olson 1B56210444942173975.233.357.533.89010110203
S. Murphy C46161294638112343.286.398.553.95110000164
O. Albies 2B56215235436111134.251.294.465.75911110158
A. Riley 3B56217315729102264.263.332.452.78411000150
M. Ozuna DH42150213222111740.213.293.460.7534000109
O. Arcia SS3512120381341025.314.371.471.842700088
E. Rosario LF481631839185744.239.269.405.6741011386
K. Pillar LF33851222146422.259.289.518.807402067
M. Harris CF341091219821029.174.260.266.526405057
S. Hilliard CF2869111763632.246.307.449.756504046
T. d'Arnaud C176451981112.297.318.406.724400035
V. Grissom SS196551870213.277.314.308.622200128
C. Tromp C616121007.125.125.188.31310001
E. White CF614110027.071.235.071.30600001
B. Shewmake SS24000001.000.000.000.00000000
E. Adrianza SS510000014.000.091.000.0910000-1
Total56189528248527392184486.256.328.458.7869943781450
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Strider SP11115-20063.22.97412421622106.1780.99200
B. Elder SP11113-00065.21.9257151441956.2361.16173
C. Morton SP10105-50057.23.5961252362463.2691.47119
N. Anderson RP2203-01323.13.47161092328.1900.8184
A. Minter RP2702-571025.26.662819193632.2861.3278
M. Fried SP552-10026.02.0822862625.2321.0868
M. Tonkin RP1303-20226.13.421913104619.2040.9564
J. Chavez RP2610-01324.01.8818651628.2071.0062
R. Iglesias RP1101-2569.23.727541511.1891.2450
J. Shuster SP662-20030.24.9922171721921.2021.3450
D. Lee RP2011-00020.13.1018972723.2371.2347
K. Yates RP2001-00019.13.26127731525.1711.4042
C. McHugh RP1512-00020.13.542911811011.3491.9231
J. Jimenez RP2000-10118.14.42201094624.2671.4226
D. Dodd SP442-10020.16.643115155510.3561.7726
D. Young RP800-0008.11.087110211.2331.0817
K. Wright SP550-10018.25.7923141221020.2881.7714
D. Rodriguez RP100-0002.00.00100011.1431.003
M. Soroka SP110-1006.06.00544123.2271.171
Total565633-231426496.03.6745222420251180527.2411.271155
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola