TEAM STATS
.260
AVG
66
HR
292
R
4.27
ERA
.227
AVG
46
HR
205
R
4.39
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-1
W-L
41.0
IP
3.73
ERA
1.56
SO/BB
1.24
WHIP
1-5
W-L
47.0
IP
7.28
ERA
2.35
SO/BB
1.68
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-1, 41.0 IP, 3.73 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-5, 47.0 IP, 7.28 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Mark MelanconShoulder06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Carson KellyForearm06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
Joe MantiplyHamstring06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Kyle LewisIllness06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Cole SulserShoulder06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Corbin MartinLat01-31-2024Out for the season
Anthony MisiewiczCalf06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Eduardo RodriguezFinger07-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 8
Austin MeadowsPersonal06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Spencer TurnbullNeck06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Matt ManningFoot06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Trey WingenterBiceps06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Alex FaedoFinger06-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Matt VierlingBack06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Casey MizeElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Riley GreeneLower Leg06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tarik SkubalElbow06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Kerry CarpenterShoulder06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Beau BrieskeElbow06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Carroll LF5619537552492446.282.368.503.871141162193
L. Gurriel LF5320030623591435.310.359.550.90917210175
K. Marte 2B5521533592381740.274.335.470.80510460170
C. Walker 1B55205335236121944.254.316.488.80412010169
G. Perdomo SS4613226372551928.280.383.470.8538152129
J. Rojas 3B4715921372201543.233.298.308.6061206098
P. Smith DH4212218262252130.213.329.377.706500191
G. Moreno C4714810422121031.284.321.372.693703086
E. Longoria 3B32971521138633.216.260.505.765400066
E. Rivera 3B2682152811139.341.365.463.828700062
A. Thomas CF391131422102827.195.252.327.579523161
D. Fletcher CF22781024132517.308.349.474.823510254
J. McCarthy RF3088101751719.193.268.273.541218252
N. Ahmed SS3392921101521.228.268.315.583503048
J. Herrera C2049101260719.245.333.327.660401031
K. Lewis DH618132109.167.167.389.55610005
Total59199329251827866180451.260.324.431.7551181253101490
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
Z. Gallen SP12127-20072.22.7259262221682.2181.03221
M. Kelly SP12127-30070.22.8048262272877.1941.08205
M. Castro RP2703-16725.12.1318661822.1941.03113
A. Chafin RP2602-181020.13.1018772731.2281.23109
T. Henry SP873-10041.03.7335171761625.2331.2491
R. Nelson SP12122-30061.25.4070383782237.2941.4982
K. Nelson RP2604-10222.02.86241074728.2821.4164
K. Ginkel RP2302-00026.13.08231392824.2321.1864
S. McGough RP2600-41429.23.3416121151235.1520.9453
D. Jameson RP832-11124.03.38249941423.2641.5852
J. Herrera C100-0001.018.00422000.5714.0031
J. Mantiply RP801-0007.22.35522108.1790.6527
J. Ruiz RP1901-10221.13.80221193921.2621.4525
Z. Davies SP440-10018.15.402111112914.2921.6416
A. Misiewicz RP701-0008.05.631155136.3331.7515
A. Adams RP500-0004.02.25111016.0770.5012
B. Pfaadt SP550-20023.28.373122228818.3161.659
C. Sulser RP300-0004.16.23333234.2001.386
C. Vargas RP500-0004.25.79533247.2941.934
L. Frias RP500-0016.210.801088178.3452.55-1
P. Solomon RP500-00013.112.151718182116.3092.10-4
Total595935-241627524.14.2749127024967208493.2471.331194
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene CF5220329601852164.296.362.443.8059360138
Z. McKinstry 2B4914025391042433.279.387.429.81671101123
S. Torkelson 1B5520522482442351.234.316.356.67213020123
J. Baez SS532082047273944.226.270.317.5878130110
A. Baddoo LF4512816321632228.250.360.375.735705197
M. Vierling RF4616214391541136.241.297.352.649604485
N. Maton 3B5214516241752547.166.291.310.601600179
E. Haase C4614712331421442.224.290.306.596603169
J. Rogers C369610151661240.156.255.385.640400155
K. Carpenter RF206981584522.217.280.464.744500043
Z. Short 2B254771393713.277.370.489.859101041
A. Ibanez 3B2990101682217.178.204.300.504500039
M. Cabrera DH2994419701121.202.283.245.528400034
J. Schoop 2B368881820925.205.278.261.539500029
T. Nevin 3B1330244138.133.229.233.462000013
A. Meadows LF621052003.238.238.286.52410006
J. Marisnick CF14021001.500.500.5001.00000003
R. Kreidler 3B1118220007.111.111.111.22200000
Total56190120543219846198503.227.304.351.6558753491087
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Rodriguez SP11114-40067.22.1350181661667.2050.98180
A. Lange RP2403-0101124.11.11113301134.1360.90155
M. Lorenzen SP992-20053.13.2141211961241.2110.99126
Z. McKinstry 2B100-0001.018.00322100.5003.00123
J. Foley RP2502-12324.01.5021540520.2411.0874
M. Boyd SP10103-40048.15.9647333272244.2491.4368
T. Holton RP1500-00028.12.5418883719.1760.8860
W. Vest RP1702-00020.02.7013660721.1831.0058
A. Faedo SP551-30026.05.542217166226.2200.9249
J. Cisnero RP2402-11221.03.0022973920.2681.4848
M. Englert RP1901-20233.04.6438221781022.2861.4541
Z. Short 2B100-0001.09.00311000.5003.0041
T. Alexander RP1601-00024.06.753020185223.3031.3340
J. Wentz SP11111-50047.07.2862383891740.3121.6826
C. Shreve RP2201-20320.25.232313123719.2911.4525
B. Bristo RP100-0002.00.00210010.2221.5020
M. Manning SP221-10011.24.631266437.2671.2919
S. Turnbull SP771-40031.07.2637262551524.2911.6812
G. Hill RP500-0117.010.297108257.2411.7111
T. Wingenter RP601-0004.18.31544025.2781.629
R. Olson SP110-1005.03.60222016.1110.608
Total565626-301422500.24.3946926524468154445.2451.241193
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola