TEAM STATS
.257
AVG
85
HR
305
R
4.28
ERA
.277
AVG
79
HR
386
R
3.58
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
2-2
W-L
39.0
IP
1.85
ERA
3.08
SO/BB
0.97
WHIP
6-2
W-L
73.2
IP
2.32
ERA
3.15
SO/BB
0.96
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER2-2, 39.0 IP, 1.85 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER6-2, 73.2 IP, 2.32 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Max StassiPersonal06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Matt MooreOblique06-17-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 18
Jose MarteElbow06-19-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 20
Jose QuijadaElbow05-31-2024Out for the season
Chris RodriguezShoulder06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Jose SuarezShoulder06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Davis DanielShoulder06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Austin WarrenElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Logan O'HoppeShoulder08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jake OdorizziShoulder01-31-2024Out for the season
Brad MillerOblique06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Jacob deGromElbow07-31-2024Out for the season
Brett MartinShoulder07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Glenn OttoLat06-24-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 25
Joe BarlowIllness06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
S. Ohtani DH61236376542162859.275.353.551.90411393223
M. Trout CF59226386035142972.265.363.500.86311000185
H. Renfroe RF58226325730111751.252.302.451.75312000155
B. Drury 2B57209285429101161.258.304.493.79715201143
T. Ward LF5821632522371854.241.307.366.6736012129
G. Urshela 3B5820322622421034.305.336.384.7208132122
L. Rengifo 2B5214724331941731.224.311.333.6444051104
Z. Neto SS481551737183834.239.318.361.6791003099
A. Rendon 3B3210919312012016.284.401.349.750402097
M. Thaiss C4411318311531736.274.376.398.774501081
M. Moniak LF1656917104219.304.339.643.982512052
L. O'Hoppe C1653515134415.283.339.547.886200044
C. Wallach C235791484521.246.306.474.780100038
J. Lamb 1B195171152315.216.259.353.612100025
J. Walsh 1B174036401116.150.333.225.558300019
L. Soto SS49220032.222.417.222.63900006
D. Fletcher SS816021003.125.125.125.25000001
C. Okey C22000002.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total63213730555029885206549.257.330.429.7599872991522
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Ohtani DH12125-20071.03.30432726102996.1751.01223
C. Estevez RP2601-1151526.11.37195421134.1981.14168
G. Canning SP994-20048.14.4745242481543.2451.24106
P. Sandoval SP11113-50058.24.1457312742540.2481.4093
J. Barria RP1432-20139.01.852615821237.1860.9792
T. Anderson SP11113-10057.25.6264383672838.2841.6089
C. Devenski RP1503-00120.02.2510552021.1490.5076
M. Moore RP2203-10025.01.4413542721.1550.8075
A. Wantz RP1401-00221.23.3213981820.1760.9752
R. Detmers SP10100-50050.25.1557342952160.2821.5450
T. Davidson RP1201-12223.07.043218182723.3331.7037
J. Quijada RP1000-1459.06.00876038.2221.2235
J. Lamb 1B100-0001.00.00100000.2501.0025
C. Silseth RP911-10118.25.3017141131315.2391.6124
J. Webb RP700-0008.03.385332211.1720.8818
S. Bachman P400-0007.01.29511067.2271.5712
B. Joyce RP401-0004.04.50522135.3132.0011
A. Warren RP201-0001.25.40211102.3331.2010
Z. Weiss RP201-0001.25.40311112.3752.408
J. Herget RP1200-20212.14.381466249.2861.466
J. Soriano RP200-0002.00.00000012.0000.505
J. Suarez SP661-20024.19.6237272691521.3492.142
A. Loup RP1700-20214.16.282112100612.3281.880
Total636333-302133555.24.2851729526467224539.2451.331217
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B6125455765092842.299.367.496.86319271252
A. Garcia RF60228486252152063.272.329.513.84210040215
N. Lowe 1B6124444683772957.279.355.443.79817100190
J. Jung 3B58229436738121767.293.343.511.85412112182
J. Heim C5219232554671437.286.337.464.80113020167
R. Grossman LF5318633443162156.237.315.376.6918000129
L. Taveras CF4716627492431339.295.348.434.78210253124
C. Seager SS3011921402961323.336.393.588.98112000121
E. Duran SS431432346247835.322.374.531.9059032121
T. Jankowski LF338615251101018.291.371.395.766716173
J. Smith SS41951720531433.211.359.347.706401062
M. Garver DH113691193514.306.390.6111.001200038
B. Thompson LF365310940416.170.237.283.520414232
B. Miller DH22485106179.208.304.333.637300029
S. Leon C19394640118.154.195.205.40020009
S. Huff DH510021015.200.273.200.47300001
Total61212938659037179205533.277.344.458.802132833111745
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP12128-20080.12.2461212031477.2130.93252
J. Gray SP12126-20073.22.3251201992063.2010.96210
M. Perez SP12126-10068.03.97773330102149.2851.44151
D. Dunning RP1465-10053.22.5246161531333.2281.10135
A. Heaney SP11114-30058.04.0348292692560.2241.26131
W. Smith RP2201-2111222.02.8612871726.1580.86127
J. deGrom SP662-00030.12.67191192445.1710.76104
B. Burke RP2002-20024.12.9622983419.2371.0751
J. Sborz RP1602-20120.23.9214991729.1891.0250
C. Ragans RP1602-20022.25.1618131321323.2201.3738
J. Leclerc RP1900-11318.12.95138621220.2031.3636
J. Hernandez RP2501-10321.26.6524161641123.2861.6224
G. Anderson RP301-0014.23.86522018.2941.2917
S. Leon C100-0001.018.00122100.2501.009
C. Bradford SP220-10010.07.201288238.3081.506
Y. Rodriguez RP400-0004.04.50422121.2501.504
J. Barlow RP500-0003.15.40422112.2861.504
T. Hearn RP400-0007.010.29988147.3001.863
J. King RP700-0006.26.751755014.4862.70-1
Total616140-211221540.13.5846823221556166510.2331.171351
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola