TEAM STATS
.255
AVG
94
HR
284
R
3.66
ERA
.230
AVG
46
HR
204
R
4.45
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
5-2
W-L
63.2
IP
2.97
ERA
4.82
SO/BB
0.99
WHIP
2-2
W-L
46.1
IP
3.50
ERA
2.92
SO/BB
1.10
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER5-2, 63.2 IP, 2.97 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER2-2, 46.1 IP, 3.50 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ehire AdrianzaShoulder07-06-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 7
Tyler MatzekElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Max FriedForearm06-29-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Michael TonkinNeck06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Kolby AllardOblique06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Kyle WrightShoulder07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Huascar YnoaElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Dylan LeeShoulder06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Eduardo RodriguezFinger07-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 8
Austin MeadowsPersonal06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Spencer TurnbullNeck06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Matt ManningFoot06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Trey WingenterBiceps06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Alex FaedoFinger06-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Matt VierlingBack06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Casey MizeElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Riley GreeneLower Leg06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tarik SkubalElbow06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Kerry CarpenterShoulder06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Beau BrieskeElbow06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Acuna RF57226487331112936.323.403.549.952161235257
M. Olson 1B57212444942174176.231.359.528.88710110205
S. Murphy C47165294738112345.285.395.545.94010000164
O. Albies 2B57218235436111235.248.294.459.75311110158
A. Riley 3B57221315829102265.262.331.452.78312000151
M. Ozuna DH42150213222111740.213.293.460.7534000109
E. Rosario LF491672042207744.251.280.449.7291011399
O. Arcia SS3612520391341025.312.368.464.832700089
K. Pillar LF33851222146422.259.289.518.807402067
M. Harris CF351121219821031.170.254.259.513405056
S. Hilliard CF2969111763632.246.307.449.756504046
T. d'Arnaud C186851981113.279.300.382.682400034
V. Grissom SS196551870213.277.314.308.622200128
C. Tromp C616121007.125.125.188.31310001
E. White CF614110027.071.235.071.30600001
B. Shewmake SS24000001.000.000.000.00000000
E. Adrianza SS510000014.000.091.000.0910000-1
Total57192728449227594187496.255.327.458.78510043791464
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Strider SP11115-20063.22.97412421622106.1780.99200
B. Elder SP11113-00065.21.9257151441956.2361.16173
C. Morton SP11115-60064.23.6267282662672.2661.44132
N. Anderson RP2203-01323.13.47161092328.1900.8184
A. Minter RP2702-571025.26.662819193632.2861.3278
M. Fried SP552-10026.02.0822862625.2321.0868
M. Tonkin RP1303-20226.13.421913104619.2040.9564
J. Chavez RP2610-01324.01.8818651628.2071.0062
R. Iglesias RP1101-2569.23.727541511.1891.2450
J. Shuster SP662-20030.24.9922171721921.2021.3450
D. Lee RP2011-00020.13.1018972723.2371.2347
K. Yates RP2001-00019.13.26127731525.1711.4042
C. McHugh RP1612-00021.13.382911811012.3371.8335
J. Jimenez RP2000-10118.14.42201094624.2671.4226
D. Dodd SP442-10020.16.643115155510.3561.7726
D. Young RP800-0008.11.087110211.2331.0817
K. Wright SP550-10018.25.7923141221020.2881.7714
D. Rodriguez RP100-0002.00.00100011.1431.003
M. Soroka SP110-1006.06.00544123.2271.171
Total575733-241426504.03.6645822720551182537.2411.271172
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Greene CF5220329601852164.296.362.443.8059360138
S. Torkelson 1B5420122482442349.239.322.363.68513020124
Z. McKinstry 2B4813624381042432.279.390.419.80970101120
J. Baez SS522042047273941.230.275.324.5998130111
A. Baddoo LF4412516321632128.256.363.384.747705196
M. Vierling RF4616214391541136.241.297.352.649604485
N. Maton 3B5114216231752446.162.286.310.596600079
E. Haase C4514412331421342.229.291.313.604603168
J. Rogers C369610151661240.156.255.385.640400155
K. Carpenter RF206981584522.217.280.464.744500043
Z. Short 2B244471393612.295.380.523.903101041
A. Ibanez 3B2990101682217.178.204.300.504500039
M. Cabrera DH2994419701121.202.283.245.528400034
J. Schoop 2B358481820922.214.290.274.564500031
T. Nevin 3B1330244138.133.229.233.462000013
A. Meadows LF621052003.238.238.286.52410006
J. Marisnick CF14021001.500.500.5001.00000002
R. Kreidler 3B1118220007.111.111.111.22200000
Total55186920442919846194492.230.306.354.6608743481085
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
E. Rodriguez SP11114-40067.22.1350181661667.2050.98180
A. Lange RP2303-0101123.11.16103301132.1300.90152
Z. McKinstry 2B100-0001.018.00322100.5003.00120
M. Lorenzen SP882-20046.13.5039201861235.2281.10102
J. Foley RP2402-12323.01.5720540418.2411.0472
M. Boyd SP10103-40048.15.9647333272244.2491.4368
T. Holton RP1500-00028.12.5418883719.1760.8860
W. Vest RP1702-00020.02.7013660721.1831.0058
J. Cisnero RP2302-01220.13.1022873820.2721.4853
A. Faedo SP551-30026.05.542217166226.2200.9249
M. Englert RP1901-20233.04.6438221781022.2861.4541
Z. Short 2B100-0001.09.00311000.5003.0041
T. Alexander RP1601-00024.06.753020185223.3031.3340
J. Wentz SP11111-50047.07.2862383891740.3121.6826
C. Shreve RP2201-20320.25.232313123719.2911.4525
B. Bristo RP100-0002.00.00210010.2221.5020
M. Manning SP221-10011.24.631266437.2671.2919
S. Turnbull SP771-40031.07.2637262551524.2911.6812
G. Hill RP500-0117.010.297108257.2411.7111
T. Wingenter RP601-0004.18.31544025.2781.629
R. Olson SP110-1005.03.60222016.1110.608
Total555526-291422491.04.4546526324368152435.2471.261166
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola