TEAM STATS
.248
AVG
56
HR
259
R
3.92
ERA
.228
AVG
70
HR
241
R
4.07
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-4
W-L
65.0
IP
4.29
ERA
1.81
SO/BB
1.48
WHIP
1-2
W-L
17.1
IP
1.56
ERA
5.00
SO/BB
0.92
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-4, 65.0 IP, 4.29 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER1-2, 17.1 IP, 1.56 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ji-Man ChoiAchilles06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Vince VelasquezElbow07-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 15
Jarlin GarciaBiceps06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Oneil CruzLower Leg08-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Wil CroweShoulder06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
J.T. BrubakerElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Max KranickElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matt BushShoulder06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Wade MileyLat06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Justin WilsonElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Darin RufKneecap08-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 3
Jesse WinkerNeck06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tyrone TaylorElbow06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Willy AdamesConcussion06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Eric LauerShoulder06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Brandon WoodruffShoulder07-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 3
J.B. BukauskasNeck06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Aaron AshbyShoulder08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Garrett MitchellShoulder09-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Jason AlexanderShoulder06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Reynolds LF5621733603771845.276.333.479.81217380188
A. McCutchen DH5218129492383144.271.373.442.8157072154
K. Hayes 3B5721929532441541.242.289.393.68213465140
J. Suwinski CF51157213730112863.236.349.490.8397061136
C. Santana 1B5319121442732841.230.326.356.68215050133
C. Joe RF5116529422061953.255.346.485.83114333128
J. Bae CF5516028441421143.275.329.363.69280185122
R. Castro 2B5414116371851739.262.360.411.771601492
T. Marcano SS421051228103617.267.325.457.782914078
J. Delay C297172291519.310.359.437.796410043
A. Hedges C359891890824.184.250.224.474401039
M. Mathias 2B17445124089.273.385.318.703203032
O. Cruz SS932784178.250.375.375.750103032
J. Palacios RF1430384135.267.353.467.820110022
C. Smith-Njigba RF14323450416.125.216.219.435111013
J. Choi DH9323422015.125.125.344.46910008
D. Maggi 3B36121001.333.333.500.83310004
Total59194625948224756211501.248.325.406.7311121467201364
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Keller SP12127-10074.23.2564312771793.2261.08226
D. Bednar RP2402-0131424.01.1317431130.1890.75171
R. Hill SP12125-50065.14.41693632102161.2651.38128
J. Oviedo SP12123-40065.04.2964353153258.2481.48111
D. Moreta RP2503-11227.01.67127521338.1320.9393
R. Contreras SP11103-40056.04.8256303072342.2651.4192
V. Velasquez SP884-40037.13.8635161641437.2401.3184
Y. Ramirez RP1501-00021.01.2914331821.1891.0552
D. Underwood RP2001-02224.15.1824141431114.2731.4452
J. Hernandez RP2100-10124.12.2219662423.2130.9549
C. Holderman RP2400-11223.02.7425772627.2751.3546
L. Ortiz SP551-20022.24.3725151141315.2781.6826
A. Perdomo RP201-0003.00.00000004.0000.0017
R. Zastryzny RP1401-00111.05.731477097.3182.0913
W. Crowe RP500-1129.24.66965199.2431.8611
Y. De Los Santos RP100-0000.20.00000011.0001.501
C. De Jong RP500-0009.110.61131111355.3421.930
C. Bolton RP500-0008.012.38151111297.3953.00-8
Total595932-271825521.13.9248924822757204509.2451.331164
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Yelich LF5720940522572854.249.346.383.72970141176
B. Anderson 3B5819627453082763.230.329.403.7328103131
R. Tellez 1B55180214427122251.244.324.478.8024100130
W. Adames SS5118523382792355.205.292.384.6766042123
O. Miller 2B451452046174724.317.355.469.82410081117
J. Wiemer CF5817323371761851.214.286.382.66811091115
W. Contreras C4616520391972339.236.337.412.7498000112
B. Turang 2B5616216321331046.198.244.290.534418376
J. Winker DH3910811221301531.204.315.231.546300051
V. Caratini C2274616103821.216.301.338.639000039
G. Mitchell CF165891563424.259.306.466.772111036
M. Brosseau 3B297341584420.205.256.397.653200036
T. Taylor RF277551241221.160.179.240.419304026
A. Monasterio SS720373133.350.435.550.985101020
D. Ruf DH1025250036.200.286.240.526100020
B. Perkins RF1322335108.136.136.273.409000010
A. Toro-Hernandez 3B34122102.500.6001.2501.85000008
J. Singleton 1B38210012.125.222.125.34700003
L. Urias 3B27000011.000.125.000.12500000
Total60195824144623070204550.228.305.376.68172451111229
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP12124-40069.23.75543329102866.2121.18157
D. Williams RP1903-0101019.20.468111926.1190.86145
F. Peralta SP11115-50060.14.62603731102561.2541.41124
W. Miley SP883-20041.23.673817176924.2381.1394
B. Wilson RP1801-03431.12.30251082924.2171.0991
C. Rea SP1093-30047.14.9442262691840.2401.2782
J. Payamps RP2602-01227.12.3024873531.2351.0680
E. Lauer SP984-50042.25.48453126132041.2731.5266
A. Houser SP662-10031.13.453813122719.2991.4461
E. Peguero RP1501-00019.22.7515661717.2051.1244
J. Teheran SP331-20017.11.5614432210.2220.9241
P. Strzelecki RP2802-40026.23.712311111524.2281.0541
B. Woodruff SP221-00011.10.797111312.1790.8839
H. Milner RP2500-00121.13.8022994418.2751.2237
M. Brosseau 3B300-0002.13.86111110.1250.8636
T. Megill RP800-0008.25.196550413.1941.1516
M. Bush RP900-1137.28.22677468.2071.5710
T. Miller RP400-0006.26.75855205.2961.208
J. Cousins RP900-0009.14.8210551107.2862.146
B. Sousa RP100-0001.210.80222112.2861.801
E. Small SP100-0003.015.00955105.5003.00-2
J. Junk SP110-1004.27.71754122.3331.93-3
Total606032-281520529.04.0749126223980192466.2441.291174
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola