TEAM STATS
.247
AVG
57
HR
266
R
4.12
ERA
.231
AVG
73
HR
255
R
4.01
ERA
PROBABLE PITCHERS
3-5
W-L
56.1
IP
5.91
ERA
1.72
SO/BB
1.54
WHIP
5-5
W-L
65.1
IP
4.55
ERA
2.80
SO/BB
1.39
WHIP
PROBABLE PITCHER3-5, 56.1 IP, 5.91 ERA
PROBABLE PITCHER5-5, 65.1 IP, 4.55 ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ji-Man ChoiAchilles06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Vince VelasquezElbow07-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 15
Jarlin GarciaBiceps06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Oneil CruzLower Leg08-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Wil CroweShoulder06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
J.T. BrubakerElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Max KranickElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Matt BushShoulder06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Wade MileyLat06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Justin WilsonElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Darin RufKneecap08-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 3
Jesse WinkerNeck06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tyrone TaylorElbow06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Eric LauerShoulder06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Brandon WoodruffShoulder07-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 3
J.B. BukauskasNeck06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Aaron AshbyShoulder08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
Garrett MitchellShoulder09-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Jason AlexanderShoulder06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Reynolds LF5822334623872147.278.341.475.81617380194
A. McCutchen DH5418629502383544.269.381.435.8167072159
K. Hayes 3B5922830572441541.250.295.404.69913565147
J. Suwinski CF52161213730112864.230.342.478.8207061136
C. Santana 1B5419522442732941.226.323.349.67215050135
C. Joe RF5317129432162153.251.347.474.82114333132
J. Bae CF5616329451421243.276.333.362.69580185125
R. Castro 2B5614917402161740.268.360.436.7967014103
T. Marcano SS441111330103618.270.325.459.7841014082
J. Delay C307382291620.301.366.425.791410046
A. Hedges C3610291890824.176.241.216.457401039
M. Mathias 2B194751240810.255.364.298.662203032
O. Cruz SS932784178.250.375.375.750103032
J. Palacios RF1636395137.250.325.417.742111025
C. Smith-Njigba RF14323450416.125.216.219.435111013
J. Choi DH9323422015.125.125.344.46910008
D. Maggi 3B36121001.333.333.500.83310004
C. Owings SS11250400012.160.160.160.3200000-2
Total61201226649725357223510.247.326.404.7301141568201410
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Keller SP13137-20080.03.6072363282194.2361.16221
D. Bednar RP2402-0131424.01.1317431130.1890.75171
R. Hill SP12125-50065.14.41693632102161.2651.38128
J. Oviedo SP12123-40065.04.2964353153258.2481.48111
D. Moreta RP2603-11228.01.61137521439.1370.9694
V. Velasquez SP884-40037.13.8635161641437.2401.3184
R. Contreras SP12113-50056.15.9162373772543.2841.5473
J. Hernandez RP2200-10125.12.1319662424.2070.9153
Y. Ramirez RP1601-00021.21.2516331821.2051.1152
D. Underwood RP2001-02224.15.1824141431114.2731.4452
C. Holderman RP2400-11223.02.7425772627.2751.3546
L. Ortiz SP651-20027.24.2335171351516.3131.8128
A. Perdomo RP301-0004.00.00000006.0000.0021
R. Zastryzny RP1501-00112.24.9714770128.2862.0516
W. Crowe RP500-1129.24.66965199.2431.8611
Y. De Los Santos RP100-0000.20.00000011.0001.501
C. Owings SS100-0001.00.00200000.3332.00-2
C. De Jong RP600-00011.113.50181717667.3672.12-5
C. Bolton RP500-0008.012.38151111297.3953.00-8
Total616132-291825539.14.1252126824762217519.2511.371147
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Yelich LF5921841562572957.257.352.394.74690161186
B. Anderson 3B6020429483282866.235.336.402.7388103139
J. Wiemer CF6018225422381852.231.299.429.72812091135
R. Tellez 1B57189214427122354.233.313.455.7684100130
W. Adames SS52190244028102357.211.295.405.7007042130
O. Miller 2B471522147174726.309.346.454.80010081118
W. Contreras C4817122411972441.240.340.409.7498000116
B. Turang 2B5716616341431148.205.254.307.561429383
J. Winker DH3910811221301531.204.315.231.546300051
V. Caratini C2376718113821.237.322.355.677000044
G. Mitchell CF165891563424.259.306.466.772111036
M. Brosseau 3B297341584420.205.256.397.653200036
T. Taylor RF277551241221.160.179.240.419304026
A. Monasterio SS925584135.320.393.520.913201024
D. Ruf DH1025250036.200.286.240.526100020
B. Perkins RF1523435118.130.167.261.428001014
A. Toro-Hernandez 3B47133103.429.500.8571.35700009
J. Singleton 1B514321014.143.200.214.41410006
L. Urias 3B310000023.000.231.000.23100001
Total62203525547024473211575.231.308.382.69078555111304
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Burnes SP13135-40077.23.36563329102875.1991.08193
D. Williams RP2003-0101020.20.448111928.1140.82149
F. Peralta SP12125-50065.14.55663933112570.2571.39136
W. Miley SP883-20041.23.673817176924.2381.1394
B. Wilson RP1801-03431.12.30251082924.2171.0991
J. Payamps RP2702-01228.12.5425984532.2361.0682
C. Rea SP1093-30047.14.9442262691840.2401.2782
E. Lauer SP984-50042.25.48453126132041.2731.5266
A. Houser SP662-10031.13.453813122719.2991.4461
P. Strzelecki RP2903-40027.23.582311111626.2211.0551
E. Peguero RP1601-00020.22.6115661718.1971.0648
J. Teheran SP331-20017.11.5614432210.2220.9241
B. Woodruff SP221-00011.10.797111312.1790.8839
H. Milner RP2500-00121.13.8022994418.2751.2237
M. Brosseau 3B300-0002.13.86111110.1250.8636
T. Megill RP900-0009.24.667550414.2001.1419
M. Bush RP900-1137.28.22677468.2071.5710
T. Miller RP400-0006.26.75855205.2961.208
J. Cousins RP900-0009.14.8210551107.2862.146
B. Sousa RP200-0002.213.50544122.4172.63-2
E. Small SP100-0003.015.00955105.5003.00-2
J. Junk SP110-1004.27.71754122.3331.93-3
Total626234-281520548.04.0150426724482194491.2421.271242
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola