TEAM STATS
.233
AVG
33
HR
206
R
3.92
ERA
.254
AVG
66
HR
248
R
4.23
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Josh NaylorWrist06-01-2023Probable for Jun 2
Cal QuantrillShoulder06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Triston McKenzieShoulder06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Aaron CivaleOblique06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Cody MorrisLat06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Peyton BattenfieldShoulder06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brad BoxbergerForearm06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Cody BellingerKnee06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Adrian SampsonKnee06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Nick BurdiAbdomen06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Justin SteeleForearm06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Codi HeuerElbow06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Ethan RobertsElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
CHC-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Ramirez 3B5320629573062420.277.346.461.80716253175
S. Kwan LF5622235581712930.261.343.342.685131101161
J. Naylor 1B4816716424081432.251.304.443.7478040136
A. Gimenez 2B531902446133833.242.304.347.6519172115
A. Rosario SS5020724471311350.227.274.319.5938480108
J. Bell DH531879422643045.225.329.348.67711001106
M. Straw CF5417623401002139.227.312.290.60291101105
W. Brennan RF481251430122421.240.273.336.609604170
M. Zunino C3610711211131350.196.289.346.635700048
G. Arias 1B4195920641337.211.306.389.695500145
O. Gonzalez RF257351451215.192.213.288.501210025
C. Gallagher C23613860219.131.169.164.333200012
T. Freeman 2B922360014.273.304.364.668200010
B. Rocchio 3B310021000.200.200.200.40000003
D. Fry C915120014.133.188.133.32100002
B. Naylor C12000000.000.000.000.00000000
Total56186820643519033176399.233.302.349.651981048101121
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Bieber SP12124-30075.03.7276323182153.2651.29162
E. Clase RP2801-4172227.03.332815101520.2641.22154
L. Allen SP772-20039.22.7241131231143.2561.3189
T. Bibee SP771-10039.13.2034141431040.2341.1288
C. Quantrill SP11112-40059.15.6164383772034.2711.4278
X. Curry RP1302-00029.12.4526981719.2321.1370
E. Morgan RP2002-11123.11.9324953625.2581.2963
T. Stephan RP2602-22624.12.9625985928.2661.4063
E. De Los Santos RP2202-00021.01.7111541818.1620.9060
N. Sandlin RP2002-20120.13.109973619.1360.7452
H. Gaddis SP761-10030.15.342918184920.2501.2549
J. Karinchak RP2701-40223.24.1813111161632.1591.2332
P. Battenfield SP760-50034.25.1934222071227.2561.3332
A. Civale SP221-10012.22.841144028.2291.0330
T. Herrin RP901-0019.27.459882413.2501.3421
Z. Plesac SP551-10021.17.593720183514.3741.9716
S. Hentges RP900-0008.03.38633059.2071.3814
Total565625-312033501.03.9247823921857157424.2491.271073
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
N. Hoerner 2B4720030572641424.285.336.395.73181142165
D. Swanson SS5421128562353153.265.362.412.77412241150
I. Happ LF5419419542243859.278.394.418.81215052139
C. Bellinger CF3714429392071431.271.337.493.8309192136
P. Wisdom 3B48160283428141965.213.300.525.8256121130
S. Suzuki RF4215019441962242.293.385.487.8729112113
T. Mancini 1B4615019381731647.253.327.347.674500081
Y. Gomes C321111530196423.270.294.441.735101078
C. Morel DH19711720159429.282.320.7041.024301172
N. Madrigal 3B349313239039.247.286.301.587312252
N. Velazquez DH1329876338.241.313.621.934200031
M. Mervis 1B196461272724.188.268.297.565100027
M. Tauchman LF12313114077.355.475.387.862101124
M. Mastrobuoni RF23472710816.149.273.191.464205022
T. Barnhart C266111030821.164.268.180.448100013
E. Rios DH17253221513.080.258.240.498100010
M. Amaya C613032002.231.313.231.54400006
Total55186824847424066210506.254.333.412.74583745141249
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Stroman SP12125-40073.02.5948212152462.1880.99200
J. Steele SP12126-20068.02.6556232021658.2281.06193
D. Smyly SP11115-20060.03.4549242361453.2201.05155
H. Wesneski SP982-20043.04.81442523101132.2651.2879
A. Alzolay RP2101-32227.02.3320972426.2110.8969
M. Leiter RP2301-12322.22.7814873733.1730.9369
J. Merryweather RP2201-00022.14.432411112928.2701.4844
K. Thompson RP1502-20021.14.2214101011416.1871.3138
M. Rucker RP2001-10023.05.483114143925.3331.7427
B. Boxberger RP1700-12214.25.5213993913.2361.5027
M. Mastrobuoni RF100-0000.1108.00444100.80012.0022
J. Assad RP710-20121.24.982212123915.2721.4319
J. Estrada RP900-0008.22.087221712.2121.6216
T. Barnhart C100-0001.00.00200000.4002.0013
J. Taillon SP880-30031.18.0442312851132.3131.6913
M. Fulmer RP2500-41322.07.3625181841025.2941.5912
B. Hughes RP1300-20211.14.769662515.2201.2410
K. Hendricks SP220-1009.13.861264058.3241.825
N. Burdi RP300-0003.09.00333034.2732.002
C. Kilian SP110-1003.118.901077024.5263.60-14
Total555524-31713487.04.2344924322953169461.2451.27999
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola