TEAM STATS
.225
AVG
69
HR
258
R
3.75
ERA
.264
AVG
75
HR
292
R
3.83
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Nelson CruzHamstring06-10-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 11
Drew PomeranzElbow07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Xander BogaertsWrist06-08-2023Probable for Jun 9
Luis GarciaOblique06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Seth LugoCalf06-15-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 16
Eguy RosarioAnkle06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Nabil CrismattHip06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Luis CampusanoThumb07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Robert SuarezElbow06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Kevin KiermaierWrist06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Hyun-Jin RyuElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Chad GreenElbow07-24-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Danny JansenGroin06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Mitch WhiteShoulder06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Zach PopHamstring06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Soto LF62211335631105657.265.422.483.90516061205
X. Bogaerts SS5721431542172546.252.337.388.7258060152
F. Tatis RF42179264629111236.257.306.492.7989071151
J. Cronenworth 1B6121626452163260.208.322.356.6788330137
H. Kim 2B5818324451952653.246.340.383.723100112133
T. Grisham CF5818423351553362.190.317.348.66514033108
M. Machado 3B4617922421951342.235.287.363.6508020103
M. Carpenter DH4713014252642147.192.303.362.6651001087
R. Odor 2B359516201741021.211.292.411.703702175
N. Cruz DH36105725163436.238.270.381.651411052
G. Sanchez C27121102.286.286.7141.000000038
A. Nola C43108714711630.130.248.176.424200035
J. Azocar RF265181230111.235.250.275.525206131
B. Dixon 1B194851041018.208.259.313.572201021
B. Sullivan C21474851113.170.184.298.482300017
L. Campusano C721352106.238.227.429.656100011
A. Rivas 1B47121012.286.375.429.80410005
D. Dahl RF49111102.111.111.444.55500005
Total62202225845424669254553.225.315.384.699107449101366
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Wacha SP12126-20068.03.1854242462064.2141.09189
J. Hader RP2400-1131623.11.54105411132.1270.90147
Y. Darvish SP11114-40063.24.1053302981868.2281.12144
N. Martinez RP2143-21348.22.5939161441840.2191.17119
B. Snell SP12122-60062.04.0652292893769.2241.44101
S. Lugo SP883-30041.24.1046191951138.2791.3787
J. Musgrove SP883-20041.14.3542222061342.2561.3385
S. Wilson RP2801-00130.03.0019101041333.1811.0769
B. Honeywell RP2302-30231.23.6927141361130.2271.2057
T. Cosgrove RP1301-00013.10.004000213.0950.4546
T. Hill RP2801-10126.03.462710104518.2731.2343
D. Tapia RP1400-11117.12.60106521214.1721.2733
R. Weathers SP971-40035.15.0939222051523.2931.5332
D. Carlton RP601-00012.24.269661411.2051.0330
B. Dixon 1B100-0001.00.00000000.0000.0021
L. Garcia RP2101-30119.14.661912100920.2531.4520
R. Kerr RP200-0001.10.00100002.2000.754
R. Knehr RP300-0003.212.27455133.2671.910
N. Crismatt RP600-10010.010.80171212358.3622.20-6
Total626229-331525550.13.7547224222965207528.2311.231221
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Bichette SS63269368942141346.331.364.535.89911133216
V. Guerrero 1B6023630673892241.284.351.458.80914030187
G. Springer RF6124134602592242.249.317.390.70751102174
M. Chapman 3B6122732633082767.278.360.480.84022022169
D. Varsho LF62230315126112150.222.290.404.6949082162
W. Merrifield 2B5620328602421636.296.350.389.739130163160
K. Kiermaier CF5116226481641435.296.354.481.83510450127
A. Kirk C5015013391732020.260.353.347.700400094
B. Belt DH4514217381542663.268.385.444.8291300090
D. Jansen C3612116252661128.207.273.413.686700089
C. Biggio 2B3991131684834.176.257.330.587202246
S. Espinal 2B267691571512.197.256.263.519202139
T. Heineman C11100011.000.500.000.50000009
N. Lukes RF2016430025.188.278.313.59101008
E. Clement 3B45121001.400.333.400.73300003
J. Luplow RF46100014.000.143.000.14300000
Total63218329257727575211487.264.333.426.759113751151573
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Gausman SP13135-30082.02.63702924718113.2261.07240
C. Bassitt SP13137-40082.03.29573530122670.1931.01220
J. Romano RP2603-2161925.02.8822882731.2291.16175
J. Berrios SP12125-40071.13.6667312972268.2491.25160
Y. Kikuchi SP12126-20061.14.40643130172060.2671.37140
E. Swanson RP2902-21129.22.73149941337.1400.9182
N. Pearson RP1403-00118.02.5013753521.1971.0061
T. Richards RP2100-00027.03.6720121151342.2001.2256
T. Mayza RP2801-11121.11.6923540422.2711.2753
Y. Garcia RP2701-20225.25.962919174930.2791.4832
A. Cimber RP1800-01117.24.0816884710.2391.3031
A. Bass RP2200-00020.04.951912113919.2471.4030
Z. Pop RP1501-10013.26.591111104614.2201.2423
A. Manoah SP13131-70058.06.36684541114248.2891.9020
J. Jackson RP400-0005.21.59311126.1500.8814
T. Hatch RP200-0001.10.00100013.2001.503
Total636335-281925559.23.8349726323884204594.2351.251340
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola