TEAM STATS
.263
AVG
108
HR
372
R
3.53
ERA
.246
AVG
70
HR
283
R
3.25
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Yandy DiazHip06-08-2023Probable for Jun 9
Jeffrey SpringsElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Andrew KittredgeElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Zack LittellShoulder06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Garrett CleavingerKnee01-31-2024Out for the season
Shane BazElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Calvin FaucherElbow06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
Josh FlemingElbow06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Drew RasmussenElbow07-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 17
Brandon LoweBack07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Peter FairbanksHip06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Michael BrantleyShoulder06-22-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 23
Lance McCullersForearm07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Jose UrquidyShoulder07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Yordan AlvarezOblique06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Luis GarciaElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Ross AdolphUndisclosed06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Franco SS5923438722972333.308.372.496.868192215228
R. Arozarena LF60217376343123160.290.394.498.8927174207
Y. Diaz 1B52196416234122834.316.410.566.97613000201
J. Lowe RF52179295239111347.291.337.547.884130142181
I. Paredes 3B5518229483891637.264.350.467.81710000157
T. Walls 3B5015130322072445.212.324.417.74162150145
L. Raley 1B48137273524111247.255.348.577.9259171139
H. Ramirez DH4817025502781236.294.342.494.8368121134
B. Lowe 2B5017626352992463.199.294.392.6865130122
J. Siri CF3611923282411943.235.285.571.8565160114
M. Margot CF4814320351721425.245.321.336.6575172101
C. Bethancourt C411322232177637.242.273.470.743900088
F. Mejia C3096162271625.229.269.333.602700048
V. Brujan 2B1327554007.185.214.185.399000110
Total652186372575355108220549.263.338.474.8121161183161875
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. McClanahan SP13139-10075.22.0258171782987.2101.15251
Z. Eflin SP11118-10066.22.975522228966.2230.96215
L. Raley 1B200-0002.230.381199201.5794.13139
D. Rasmussen SP884-20044.22.6236131321147.2211.05123
J. Adam RP2802-191326.13.081912941135.1941.14123
T. Bradley SP774-20035.03.603315144848.2481.1791
C. Bethancourt C100-0000.181.00333100.7509.0088
J. Springs SP332-00016.00.564111424.0800.5071
C. Poche RP2604-11322.21.99187511116.2171.2871
J. Fleming RP1131-00048.24.6251272591924.2761.4470
Y. Chirinos RP712-10029.02.79179921111.1680.9763
K. Kelly RP2503-11227.04.003112120922.2841.4858
P. Fairbanks RP1300-15611.21.548321510.1861.1154
J. Beeks RP2362-31230.15.9326202031731.2241.4248
G. Cleavinger RP1501-00212.03.006542614.1461.0033
C. Criswell RP601-10021.05.142412123822.2891.5228
C. Faucher RP1341-10019.05.2119111121116.2501.5825
T. Glasnow SP220-0009.23.729441414.2371.3419
R. Thompson RP1601-10215.06.60121111279.2141.2719
T. Kelley RP930-10013.14.051266348.2351.2015
J. Diekman RP800-0005.26.35444135.2111.2415
S. Armstrong RP210-0004.00.00100014.0770.5012
J. LaSorsa P200-0004.12.08311033.1881.386
J. Guerra RP620-0005.03.60422094.2112.600
Z. Littell RP400-1003.18.10733104.4122.10-2
Total656546-192033576.03.5348523722663207549.2261.201635
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
Y. Alvarez DH57202415555173255.272.384.579.96311000223
A. Bregman 3B6223635593793431.250.348.403.7517110183
K. Tucker RF6121825593682634.271.343.440.78313081179
J. Pena SS6123635582681360.246.301.415.71614165155
M. Dubon 2B481913358112826.304.332.403.73511130123
C. Julks LF461632142225547.258.278.399.6778082103
J. Meyers CF5015820402061349.253.326.430.7568111100
J. Abreu 1B6123016502311759.217.277.265.542800189
C. McCormick CF3110412251651029.240.325.452.777704079
Y. Diaz C2677122173214.273.289.468.757600051
M. Maldonado C451391127831350.194.277.288.565400050
J. Altuve 2B135091262713.240.333.420.753300036
D. Hensley 2B2677121031932.130.221.182.403101024
C. Salazar C1014120014.143.200.143.34300002
G. Kessinger 3B13000001.000.000.000.00000000
R. Bannon 2B26000003.000.000.000.0000000-1
Total63210428351827070190507.246.315.398.713101432101396
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
F. Valdez SP13136-50084.02.3669272262089.2251.06228
C. Javier SP12127-10069.22.8453232291672.2090.99218
H. Brown SP12125-30068.13.6960322862379.2371.21167
R. Pressly RP2500-2111224.13.3320992327.2220.95121
B. Abreu RP3002-12430.11.78188631247.1710.9994
H. Neris RP2603-22225.01.44165421230.1821.1283
P. Maton RP2700-10030.21.1717541633.1600.7571
B. Bielak SP763-20037.23.3543151471330.2911.4971
J. France SP661-10034.03.443014137929.2311.1571
L. Garcia SP662-20027.04.0025121231031.2431.3058
R. Blanco RP1121-00023.13.8626131041426.2831.7142
J. Urquidy SP662-20027.25.2033161661023.2971.5541
R. Stanek RP2202-10120.24.7919121121421.2411.6037
S. Martinez RP1901-10023.04.302411113924.2641.4335
R. Montero RP2701-31325.25.9632181741129.3111.6827
M. Gage RP300-0004.04.50522125.3131.755
P. Mushinski RP300-0003.15.40522024.3332.100
Total636336-271622558.23.2549522420266186599.2371.221369
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola