TEAM STATS
.247
AVG
62
HR
243
R
4.78
ERA
.259
AVG
90
HR
277
R
3.74
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jose QuintanaRibs06-29-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Edwin DiazKnee09-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Oct 1
Jeff McNeilGroin05-29-2023Probable for May 30
Omar NarvaezCalf06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Tim LocastroThumb06-17-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 18
Jimmy YacabonisQuadriceps05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Edwin UcetaAnkle05-30-2023Expected to be out until at least May 31
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Ehire AdrianzaShoulder07-06-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 7
Tyler MatzekElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Max FriedForearm06-29-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Michael TonkinNeck06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Kolby AllardOblique05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Kyle WrightShoulder07-21-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 22
Huascar YnoaElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Dylan LeeShoulder06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
123456789RHE
NYM-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
P. Alonso 1B54202384946202647.243.341.569.9104110207
F. Lindor SS5421332483991753.225.295.423.71815041163
B. Nimmo CF5320632632142746.306.392.451.84310431159
J. McNeil 2B5419225561622020.292.370.365.7356130132
S. Marte RF4917319421621333.243.311.312.62341143114
M. Canha LF4715021351231630.233.318.360.6781002096
F. Alvarez C331041428198726.269.327.558.885600087
B. Baty 3B3511413281541129.246.315.395.710500070
T. Pham LF36897201431222.225.311.393.704415166
D. Vogelbach DH4110311231322232.223.360.320.680400063
E. Escobar 3B32871120134617.230.277.425.702311060
L. Guillorme 2B276081430815.233.324.267.591200027
T. Locastro LF117300002.000.300.000.300004013
M. Vientos DH823243115.174.208.304.512000010
O. Narvaez C514142022.286.353.286.63900008
T. Nido C20515610216.118.148.118.26600006
M. Perez C27140001.571.571.7141.28510005
Total54180124344523462190399.247.327.401.7287493761286
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
D. Robertson RP2002-08922.11.6114542726.1820.94124
M. Scherzer SP884-20040.23.5433161671339.2211.13105
K. Senga SP994-30048.03.9442212163161.2311.52102
T. Megill SP11115-30054.04.6759332882743.2771.5992
J. Verlander SP552-20030.04.802716165622.2371.1062
A. Ottavino RP2200-25619.24.581610103620.2251.1259
D. Smith RP2003-11118.13.93149821023.2121.3153
B. Raley RP2101-01217.03.1812663617.1971.0645
J. Lucchesi SP551-00022.14.432211114817.2621.3444
J. Brigham RP1800-10118.13.449774522.1450.7638
T. Hunter RP1200-00021.06.002415143418.2761.3328
L. Guillorme 2B100-0001.00.00100000.2501.0027
C. Carrasco SP551-20025.16.7524191951215.2451.4225
J. Curtiss RP1100-00113.04.851177257.2341.2319
D. Santana RP801-0008.26.238662511.2421.5018
S. Nogosek RP1100-10021.16.3323151551321.2771.6916
J. Yacabonis RP502-1009.09.001299148.3161.7814
D. Peterson SP881-60039.08.0854353581445.3291.7412
D. Leone RP1000-10011.04.9114662310.3181.5510
J. Butto SP320-10012.03.0010441115.2221.758
E. Uceta RP100-0003.00.00000023.0000.677
D. Reyes RP610-1007.16.14855238.2761.505
Z. Muckenhirn RP200-0003.22.45511012.3331.644
J. Walker RP100-0001.00.00000020.0002.001
Total545427-271520467.04.7844225624875198443.2491.37918
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
R. Acuna RF54214487030112834.327.408.561.969151223252
M. Olson 1B54202444842173872.238.362.550.91210110203
S. Murphy C45158294638112342.291.404.563.96710000165
O. Albies 2B54208225334101133.255.299.462.76111110151
A. Riley 3B54210315728102264.271.339.467.80611000148
M. Ozuna DH40143213222111738.224.306.483.7894000110
E. Rosario LF471601738185744.238.268.406.6741011384
O. Arcia SS331151835134924.304.360.470.830700083
K. Pillar LF31811120135421.247.279.469.748302059
M. Harris CF32103121882926.175.259.272.531405057
S. Hilliard CF2869111763632.246.307.449.756504046
T. d'Arnaud C166051981111.317.339.433.772400035
V. Grissom SS196551870213.277.314.308.622200128
C. Tromp C616121007.125.125.188.31310001
E. White CF614110027.071.235.071.30600001
B. Shewmake SS24000001.000.000.000.00000000
E. Adrianza SS510000014.000.091.000.0910000-1
Total54183227747426890180473.259.331.463.7949743671422
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. Strider SP11115-20063.22.97412421622106.1780.99200
B. Elder SP10103-00058.12.0152141341651.2401.17154
C. Morton SP10105-50057.23.5961252362463.2691.47119
N. Anderson RP2103-01322.13.63161092327.1980.8580
A. Minter RP2502-571024.07.132819193630.2981.4272
M. Fried SP552-10026.02.0822862625.2321.0868
M. Tonkin RP1303-20226.13.421913104619.2040.9564
J. Chavez RP2510-01323.11.9318651628.2121.0360
D. Lee RP2011-00020.13.1018972723.2371.2347
R. Iglesias RP901-1458.14.327441210.2191.0847
K. Yates RP2001-00019.13.26127731525.1711.4042
J. Shuster SP551-20025.15.3319151521520.2091.3436
C. McHugh RP1512-00020.13.542911811011.3491.9231
J. Jimenez RP2000-10118.14.42201094624.2671.4226
D. Dodd SP442-10020.16.643115155510.3561.7726
D. Young RP800-0008.11.087110211.2331.0817
K. Wright SP550-10018.25.7923141221020.2881.7714
L. Luetge RP901-0019.210.241511112610.3492.178
M. Soroka SP110-1006.06.00544123.2271.171
Total545432-221325478.23.7444422019951170517.2441.281112
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola