TEAM STATS
.261
AVG
59
HR
264
R
4.44
ERA
.257
AVG
65
HR
242
R
4.38
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Mark MelanconShoulder05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Carson KellyForearm06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
Joe MantiplyHamstring05-30-2023Expected to be out until at least May 31
Kyle LewisIllness05-28-2023Expected to be out until at least May 29
Cole SulserShoulder05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Corbin MartinLat01-31-2024Out for the season
Anthony MisiewiczCalf06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brad BoxbergerForearm06-19-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 20
Cody BellingerKnee05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Adrian SampsonKnee06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Nick BurdiAbdomen06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Codi HeuerElbow05-28-2023Expected to be out until at least May 29
Ethan RobertsElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
CHC-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Carroll LF5017332481982241.277.367.503.870131142168
L. Gurriel LF4717829562881331.315.366.551.91714210156
K. Marte 2B5019529552171535.282.341.472.8138450153
C. Walker 1B50188294634111741.245.306.473.77910010151
G. Perdomo SS4111525352451725.304.403.522.9258151124
J. Rojas 3B4314520362201337.248.309.331.6401205095
G. Moreno C41132939192829.295.331.386.717602076
P. Smith DH3811015231841627.209.310.355.665400074
A. Thomas CF391131422102827.195.252.327.579523161
D. Fletcher CF22781024132517.308.349.474.823510254
E. Longoria 3B29881319106632.216.263.466.729400054
E. Rivera 3B2166112211138.333.362.455.817500051
N. Ahmed SS3086920101419.233.267.314.581403046
J. Herrera C1947101260717.255.345.340.685401032
J. McCarthy RF257181031615.141.228.239.467213232
K. Lewis DH618132109.167.167.389.55610005
Total53180326447025059160410.261.324.430.754105124381332
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
Z. Gallen SP11116-20066.22.9754262221475.2171.02196
M. Kelly SP11116-30063.22.8343242052569.1921.07153
A. Chafin RP2502-17920.03.1518772730.2311.25100
M. Castro RP2603-15624.12.2216661822.1820.9995
R. Nelson SP10101-20052.05.0256302971536.2811.3780
K. Nelson RP2504-10220.22.6122963725.2781.4061
T. Henry SP762-10034.04.5033171761418.2581.3861
K. Ginkel RP2001-00023.13.09211281821.2391.2449
S. McGough RP2500-41427.23.5815121151131.1530.9447
D. Jameson RP632-11117.03.71147731216.2261.5342
J. Herrera C100-0001.018.00422000.5714.0032
J. Mantiply RP801-0007.22.35522108.1790.6527
J. Ruiz RP1502-00118.03.5018872419.2571.2219
A. Misiewicz RP701-0008.05.631155136.3331.7515
B. Pfaadt SP550-20023.28.373122228818.3161.659
Z. Davies SP330-10012.25.6814882810.2861.748
C. Sulser RP300-0004.16.23333234.2001.386
A. Adams RP300-0002.04.50011013.0000.505
C. Vargas RP500-0004.25.79533247.2941.934
L. Frias RP500-0016.210.801088178.3452.55-1
P. Solomon RP500-00013.112.151718182116.3092.10-4
Total535330-231425470.14.4443925323261190443.2461.341004
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
N. Hoerner 2B4418928542531321.286.337.386.72381122153
D. Swanson SS5120128542353051.269.366.423.78912241148
C. Bellinger CF3714429392071431.271.337.493.8309192136
I. Happ LF5118417512143755.277.396.418.81414042131
P. Wisdom 3B45151283428141965.225.316.556.8726120131
S. Suzuki RF3914017391962138.279.374.479.8538112104
T. Mancini 1B4414519371631645.255.331.352.683500080
Y. Gomes C301071530196421.280.304.458.762101079
C. Morel DH17671720159426.299.338.7461.084301175
N. Madrigal 3B349313239039.247.286.301.587312252
N. Velazquez DH1329876338.241.313.621.934200031
M. Mervis 1B176061272622.200.273.317.590100027
M. Mastrobuoni RF21412710613.171.277.220.497203017
M. Tauchman LF924381056.333.467.375.842101014
T. Barnhart C245611030820.179.288.196.484100014
E. Rios DH15233221511.087.250.261.511100010
M. Amaya C613032002.231.313.231.54400006
Total52178124245723465201477.257.335.419.75481740121208
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Steele SP11116-20065.02.7756232021657.2361.11183
M. Stroman SP11114-40064.02.9547212152354.2051.09162
D. Smyly SP11115-20060.03.4549242361453.2201.05155
M. Leiter RP2101-02221.11.6912541632.1600.8476
H. Wesneski SP882-20039.15.0343242210928.2791.3270
A. Alzolay RP1901-31124.02.6318972422.2120.9253
K. Thompson RP1502-20021.14.2214101011416.1871.3138
J. Merryweather RP2000-00020.24.792311112627.2771.4035
M. Rucker RP2001-10023.05.483114143925.3331.7427
B. Boxberger RP1700-12214.25.5213993913.2361.5027
J. Estrada RP900-0008.22.087221712.2121.6219
J. Assad RP710-20121.24.982212123915.2721.4319
M. Mastrobuoni RF100-0000.1108.00444100.80012.0017
T. Barnhart C100-0001.00.00200000.4002.0014
J. Taillon SP880-30031.18.0442312851132.3131.6913
B. Hughes RP1300-20211.14.769662515.2201.2410
M. Fulmer RP2400-41321.27.4825181841024.2981.6210
N. Burdi RP300-0003.09.00333034.2732.002
K. Hendricks SP110-1004.16.23653025.3331.85-1
C. Kilian SP110-1003.118.901077024.5263.60-14
Total525222-30611460.04.3843623822451159438.2511.29915
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola