TEAM STATS
.247
AVG
62
HR
243
R
4.78
ERA
.230
AVG
72
HR
240
R
3.43
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jose QuintanaRibs06-29-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 30
Edwin DiazKnee09-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Oct 1
Jeff McNeilGroin05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Omar NarvaezCalf06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tim LocastroThumb06-17-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 18
Jimmy YacabonisQuadriceps05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Edwin UcetaAnkle05-30-2023Expected to be out until at least May 31
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Caleb ThielbarOblique06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Max KeplerHamstring05-28-2023Expected to be out until at least May 29
Jorge PolancoHamstring05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Emilio PaganHip05-29-2023Expected to be out until at least May 30
Nick GordonLower Leg06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Tyler MahleElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Kenta MaedaTriceps06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Chris PaddackElbow08-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 15
Gilberto CelestinoThumb06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Jorge AlcalaForearm06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Royce LewisKnee05-28-2023Expected to be out until at least May 29
Trevor LarnachIllness05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
123456789RHE
NYM-
---------
MIN-
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
P. Alonso 1B54202384946202647.243.341.569.9104110201
F. Lindor SS5421332483991753.225.295.423.71815041157
B. Nimmo CF5320632632142746.306.392.451.84310431155
J. McNeil 2B5419225561622020.292.370.365.7356130130
S. Marte RF4917319421621333.243.311.312.62341143106
M. Canha LF4715021351231630.233.318.360.6781002093
F. Alvarez C331041428198726.269.327.558.885600080
B. Baty 3B3511413281541129.246.315.395.710500069
D. Vogelbach DH4110311231322232.223.360.320.680400063
E. Escobar 3B32871120134617.230.277.425.702311055
T. Pham LF36897201431222.225.311.393.704415149
L. Guillorme 2B276081430815.233.324.267.591200027
T. Locastro LF117300002.000.300.000.300004013
M. Vientos DH823243115.174.208.304.512000011
O. Narvaez C514142022.286.353.286.63900008
T. Nido C20515610216.118.148.118.26600006
M. Perez C27140001.571.571.7141.28510005
Total54180124344523462190399.247.327.401.7287493761228
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
D. Robertson RP2002-08922.11.6114542726.1820.94124
M. Scherzer SP884-20040.23.5433161671339.2211.13105
K. Senga SP994-30048.03.9442212163161.2311.52102
T. Megill SP11115-30054.04.6759332882743.2771.5995
J. Verlander SP552-20030.04.802716165622.2371.1062
A. Ottavino RP2200-25619.24.581610103620.2251.1259
D. Smith RP2003-11118.13.93149821023.2121.3153
B. Raley RP2101-01217.03.1812663617.1971.0644
J. Lucchesi SP551-00022.14.432211114817.2621.3444
J. Brigham RP1800-10118.13.449774522.1450.7634
S. Nogosek RP1100-10021.16.3323151551321.2771.6928
L. Guillorme 2B100-0001.00.00100000.2501.0027
T. Hunter RP1200-00021.06.002415143418.2761.3326
C. Carrasco SP551-20025.16.7524191951215.2451.4225
J. Curtiss RP1100-00113.04.851177257.2341.2319
D. Santana RP801-0008.26.238662511.2421.5018
J. Yacabonis RP502-1009.09.001299148.3161.7814
D. Peterson SP881-60039.08.0854353581445.3291.7412
J. Butto SP320-10012.03.0010441115.2221.758
E. Uceta RP100-0003.00.00000023.0000.677
D. Leone RP1000-10011.04.9114662310.3181.555
D. Reyes RP610-1007.16.14855238.2761.505
Z. Muckenhirn RP200-0003.22.45511012.3331.644
J. Walker RP100-0001.00.00000020.0002.001
Total545427-271520467.04.7844225624875198443.2491.37921
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Buxton DH48178314023102560.225.325.455.7809160145
C. Correa SS4617614382462445.216.308.392.70011100107
J. Gallo 1B42121212523112351.207.338.537.8755100106
T. Larnach LF3913018282752053.215.316.392.708420188
W. Castro LF41971625104531.258.321.443.764608276
M. Kepler RF289917211461022.212.298.444.742500176
M. Taylor CF471321628156651.212.257.379.636406075
J. Polanco 2B23951027144624.284.327.484.811701066
J. Miranda 3B351321229133923.220.275.318.593400065
K. Farmer 3B28951725143729.263.324.379.703200063
D. Solano 1B42113930501129.265.346.336.682800052
C. Vazquez C3511213251001231.223.296.250.546300047
R. Jeffers C29661115521022.227.370.394.764310145
A. Kirilloff 1B206291773921.274.384.468.852300044
N. Gordon CF3491131672111.176.185.319.504510044
E. Julien 2B164981184620.224.316.510.826200038
M. Wallner RF1119374134.368.520.5791.099101119
K. Garlick RF817244226.235.316.647.963100016
Total53178424041122772189533.230.313.406.7198372261172
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Ryan SP10107-10061.02.2148171541070.2090.95212
S. Gray SP10104-00054.11.8244111102166.2181.20157
P. Lopez SP11113-30065.24.11543030102081.2241.13152
B. Ober SP773-20040.12.6830121231137.2071.02101
J. Duran RP1900-17819.11.409532926.1450.9394
L. Varland SP662-10034.04.243516169734.2591.2481
W. Castro LF100-0000.10.00000000.0000.0076
E. Pagan RP2003-00121.24.572012111823.2381.2958
J. Lopez RP2401-23722.03.68191193719.2261.1856
T. Mahle SP551-20025.23.16221195528.2271.0555
B. Stewart RP1401-01114.00.0070001115.1491.2944
J. Moran RP2000-10123.03.9117121021327.2051.3037
B. Headrick SP300-0118.13.244331412.1480.9627
C. Thielbar RP1100-10010.01.807321210.2000.9019
C. Sands RP600-00010.00.90911159.2311.4017
G. Jax RP2402-60422.14.842514120926.2721.5214
J. Alcala RP1000-10015.16.461312114812.2321.3714
J. De Leon RP500-1007.23.527430210.2501.176
S. Woods Richardson RP100-0004.29.64755135.3502.141
J. Winder RP100-0000.227.00322011.6006.00-3
K. Maeda SP440-40016.09.002316163314.3291.63-7
Total535327-261223477.03.4340419818250160525.2261.181211
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola