TEAM STATS
.246
AVG
70
HR
263
R
4.19
ERA
.263
AVG
70
HR
313
R
4.29
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brad BoxbergerForearm06-17-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 18
Cody BellingerKnee06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Adrian SampsonKnee06-30-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 1
Nick BurdiAbdomen06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Justin SteeleForearm06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Edwin RiosGroin06-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Codi HeuerElbow06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Ethan RobertsElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Mark MelanconShoulder06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Carson KellyForearm06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
Joe MantiplyHamstring06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Kyle LewisIllness06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Lourdes GurrielGroin06-08-2023Probable for Jun 9
Cole SulserShoulder06-23-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 24
Corbin MartinLat01-31-2024Out for the season
Anthony MisiewiczCalf06-10-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 11
123456789RHE
CHC-
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
N. Hoerner 2B5322332632641724.283.337.386.72391142177
D. Swanson SS6023329622663362.266.360.416.77613241162
I. Happ LF6021219572344563.269.395.396.79115052148
C. Bellinger CF3714429392071431.271.337.493.8309192136
P. Wisdom 3B52175293528142074.200.286.486.7726121129
S. Suzuki RF4817320451962453.260.352.428.7809113110
Y. Gomes C361241834207424.274.295.460.755201090
T. Mancini 1B5016621401941654.241.310.349.659600088
C. Morel CF22781820159731.256.318.641.959301175
N. Madrigal 3B349313239039.247.286.301.587312252
N. Velazquez RF1329876338.241.313.621.934200031
M. Tauchman LF1744513601014.295.429.318.747101130
M. Mervis 1B227461392727.176.247.284.531200029
M. Mastrobuoni RF26562910817.161.266.196.462205023
M. Amaya C1024275115.292.419.417.836000020
T. Barnhart C276411030824.156.257.172.429100012
E. Rios DH18283221516.071.235.214.44910009
Total61205426350625470232569.246.327.398.72588745151321
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Stroman SP13136-40079.02.3952222152768.1861.00224
J. Steele SP12126-20068.02.6556232021658.2281.06193
D. Smyly SP12125-30065.23.5656272671757.2291.11156
H. Wesneski SP1092-20047.24.72462925111236.2511.2289
M. Leiter RP2501-13424.13.33161093838.1820.9979
A. Alzolay RP2201-32228.02.2520972427.2060.8672
J. Merryweather RP2501-00025.13.9126111121034.2601.4253
K. Thompson RP1502-20021.14.2214101011416.1871.3138
J. Taillon SP10101-40042.17.0250363371540.2871.5435
M. Rucker RP2101-10025.05.0432141431028.3201.6832
B. Boxberger RP1700-12214.25.5213993913.2361.5027
M. Fulmer RP2800-41326.16.1525181841331.2601.4425
M. Mastrobuoni RF100-0000.1108.00444100.80012.0023
J. Assad RP810-20123.24.9425131331215.2811.5618
T. Barnhart C100-0001.00.00200000.4002.0012
K. Hendricks SP330-20015.14.70181081512.2951.5010
J. Estrada RP1100-0009.25.59116631013.2752.178
B. Hughes RP1600-30213.05.5411882817.2291.464
N. Burdi RP300-0003.09.00333034.2732.002
C. Kilian SP110-1003.118.901077024.5263.60-14
Total616126-35814537.04.1949026925060195511.2431.281086
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
C. Carroll LF59207436227112648.300.387.541.928151182222
K. Marte 2B5822938642591941.279.341.480.82111461186
L. Gurriel LF5320030623591435.310.359.550.90917210175
C. Walker 1B58217355536122147.253.321.475.79612010175
G. Perdomo SS4813927392652131.281.387.468.8559162136
J. Rojas 3B4916622412601645.247.310.319.62912060107
P. Smith DH4513620282562231.206.316.375.6915001101
G. Moreno C5015711442321134.280.320.363.683703091
E. Rivera 3B29941734141510.362.394.479.873801078
E. Longoria 3B331021523158634.225.266.520.786600072
J. McCarthy RF3398111861919.184.264.255.5192112264
A. Thomas CF391131422102827.195.252.327.579523161
D. Fletcher CF22781024132517.308.349.474.823510254
N. Ahmed SS3496922101521.229.267.313.580504051
J. Herrera C2152101260719.231.317.308.625401031
K. Lewis DH618132109.167.167.389.55610005
Total62210231355329970195468.263.328.433.7611241262111609
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
Z. Gallen SP13137-20078.22.7568292431788.2301.08233
M. Kelly SP12127-30070.22.8048262272877.1941.08205
A. Chafin RP2802-181022.13.2222882835.2471.34111
M. Castro RP2803-26826.03.4620101021023.2061.15102
T. Henry SP983-10045.14.3740222281927.2381.3091
R. Nelson SP12122-30061.25.4070383782237.2941.4982
K. Nelson RP2704-10223.02.74241074729.2731.3567
K. Ginkel RP2402-00027.12.96241392824.2351.1766
S. McGough RP2900-41432.23.0317121151238.1490.8963
D. Jameson RP832-11124.03.38249941423.2641.5852
Z. Davies SP551-10025.04.6826131321022.2681.4442
J. Ruiz RP1901-10221.13.80221193921.2621.4538
J. Herrera C100-0001.018.00422000.5714.0031
J. Mantiply RP801-0007.22.35522108.1790.6527
A. Misiewicz RP701-0008.05.631155136.3331.7515
A. Adams RP700-0004.21.93211016.1250.6413
B. Pfaadt SP550-20023.28.373122228818.3161.659
C. Sulser RP300-0004.16.23333234.2001.386
C. Vargas RP500-0004.25.79533247.2941.934
L. Frias RP500-0016.210.801088178.3452.55-1
P. Solomon RP500-00013.112.151718182116.3092.10-4
Total626237-251628551.14.2951928526371216519.2481.331252
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola