TEAM STATS
.264
AVG
65
HR
293
R
4.65
ERA
.272
AVG
71
HR
346
R
3.68
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Chris SaleShoulder06-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 17
Trevor StoryElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Adam DuvallWrist06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Adalberto MondesiKnee07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Christian ArroyoHamstring06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Richard BleierShoulder06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
Yu ChangWrist06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Wyatt MillsElbow06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Zack KellyElbow09-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 8
John SchreiberLat06-05-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 6
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Jake OdorizziShoulder01-31-2024Out for the season
Jacob deGromElbow06-04-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 5
Brett MartinShoulder07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Spencer HowardLat06-18-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 19
Glenn OttoLat06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Ezequiel DuranOblique06-02-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 3
Joe BarlowIllness06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Yoshida LF4818631583172121.312.389.500.88912130174
R. Devers 3B53210295348131248.252.296.510.80615001173
A. Verdugo RF5320839602152132.288.365.447.81216131167
J. Turner DH5420230542262438.267.353.406.75910020147
E. Hernandez SS5118027432351842.239.312.372.6849020120
J. Duran CF3913917402131145.288.344.460.80415070106
T. Casas 1B4814923281662549.188.301.349.650600091
C. Wong C401192129156637.244.291.487.7781101184
R. Refsnyder LF338113231711521.284.408.383.791502071
R. Tapia LF38841423101817.274.337.381.718415164
A. Duvall CF833111514435.455.5141.0301.544510060
E. Valdez 2B2984921114524.250.300.440.740403156
C. Arroyo 2B27741219111417.257.295.365.660501047
R. McGuire C3182824100327.293.318.366.684600037
Y. Chang SS17445683112.136.174.341.515001026
P. Reyes SS1333294024.273.314.364.678300117
B. Dalbec 1B811120027.182.308.182.49000103
Total56191929350728265181446.264.333.436.76912643161443
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
C. Sale SP11115-20059.04.5855313081571.2431.19146
K. Jansen RP1801-2111416.23.24147611118.2191.50102
J. Winckowski RP2002-12534.22.08291283726.2231.0495
T. Houck SP10103-40052.25.3050323171750.2501.2791
N. Pivetta SP1383-30050.15.54503331101955.2531.3783
B. Bello SP883-30039.13.8944191771441.2801.4773
K. Crawford RP1021-20030.23.522412126630.2050.9862
J. Paxton SP441-10019.04.2617994727.2361.2642
J. Schreiber RP1801-00017.02.1214541821.2331.2941
G. Whitlock SP442-20021.05.142212125315.2781.1939
C. Martin RP1601-10115.21.7213331211.2280.9636
C. Kluber SP992-60041.26.26463329111834.2691.5433
R. Bleier RP1901-00020.05.852415134312.3001.3531
B. Bernardino RP1201-00013.13.3814652411.2641.3528
J. Garza RP700-0007.21.17321016.1110.5221
K. Ort RP1201-00012.17.301612103612.3081.7817
P. Reyes SS100-0001.09.00211020.4004.0017
R. Sherriff RP300-0004.21.93311013.1880.8610
Z. Kelly RP600-0007.13.68633066.2401.648
J. Rodriguez RP500-0004.018.00798265.3683.25-6
Total565629-271421492.04.6548027825477168474.2521.32969
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
M. Semien 2B5522748674482640.295.366.485.85115271222
A. Garcia RF54206455349141958.257.319.505.8249040198
J. Jung 3B52207406137121463.295.341.531.87211112170
N. Lowe 1B5522040613152649.277.355.427.78216100167
J. Heim C4717428493961434.282.337.448.78511020147
R. Grossman LF4817133412961950.240.316.380.6966000123
L. Taveras CF4214925462021334.309.366.443.80910253115
E. Duran SS401361941237434.301.340.515.8558032107
C. Seager SS249415302351119.319.380.564.944800092
T. Jankowski LF28771423110818.299.372.403.775616167
J. Smith SS38901619531331.211.360.344.704301059
B. Thompson LF365310940416.170.237.283.520414232
B. Miller DH22485106179.208.304.333.637300029
M. Garver C619456237.263.364.579.943000020
S. Leon C16344540116.147.194.206.40020009
S. Huff DH510021015.200.273.200.47300001
Total55191634652233271183484.272.340.450.790112833111558
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
N. Eovaldi SP11117-20074.12.4260212031470.2241.00223
J. Gray SP10105-10057.22.8145191881946.2201.11156
A. Heaney SP10104-30055.03.7642262392155.2111.15132
M. Perez SP11116-10061.04.43743230102044.3011.54129
D. Dunning RP1354-10048.02.0639121101132.2191.04125
J. deGrom SP662-00030.12.67191192445.1710.76104
W. Smith RP1900-291019.03.3212871623.1760.9596
B. Burke RP1902-20023.03.1320983417.2301.0448
C. Ragans RP1402-20021.05.5718131321221.2341.4333
J. Leclerc RP1800-11316.13.31128621216.2111.4729
J. Sborz RP1401-20117.04.7614991723.2191.2429
J. Hernandez RP2401-10321.05.5721131341021.2661.4828
G. Anderson RP101-0002.20.00100007.1110.3817
S. Leon C100-0001.018.00122100.2501.009
C. Bradford SP220-10010.07.201288238.3081.506
Y. Rodriguez RP400-0004.04.50422121.2501.504
J. Barlow RP500-0003.15.40422112.2861.504
T. Hearn RP400-0007.010.29988147.3001.863
J. King RP500-0004.23.861122003.4582.362
Total555535-201018486.13.6842921519952153454.2361.201177
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola