TEAM STATS
.259
AVG
54
HR
207
R
4.34
ERA
.242
AVG
53
HR
232
R
3.99
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Johnny CuetoBiceps06-19-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 20
Avisail GarciaBack05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
A.J. PukElbow06-03-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 4
Jazz ChisholmToe06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Tommy NanceShoulder06-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 14
Trevor RogersBiceps06-08-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 9
Max MeyerElbow09-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 15
Daniel CastanoUndisclosed06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Anthony BenderElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Carlos SantanaBack06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Ji-Man ChoiAchilles06-12-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 13
Vince VelasquezElbow07-14-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 15
Jarlin GarciaBiceps05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Oneil CruzLower Leg08-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 10
Wil CroweShoulder06-20-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 21
J.T. BrubakerElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Max KranickElbow08-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Sep 1
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
J. Soler DH53200315035172157.250.330.555.88510000172
L. Arraez 2B5018619702011710.376.432.462.89411112139
B. De La Cruz LF5118625562371555.301.351.468.81910030128
J. Chisholm CF3914416331671252.229.291.403.69421142103
J. Berti SS4916023441021336.275.326.344.670507493
Y. Gurriel 1B3312112351231215.289.353.430.783423087
G. Cooper 1B391491135205749.235.272.383.655510071
J. Sanchez RF3070921103724.300.372.557.929903060
G. Hampson SS39103122591730.243.304.359.663903058
J. Segura 3B471621132701230.198.261.228.489313258
N. Fortes C3610792693624.243.283.336.619103153
A. Garcia RF226961383323.188.243.333.576101032
J. Stallings C288061270824.150.225.213.438500026
J. Wendle SS21523950615.173.259.288.547221023
X. Edwards 2B921482004.381.381.429.810101015
P. Burdick RF14334621318.182.270.333.603201014
J. Davis CF622681135.364.440.5911.03101008
Total55186520748319654152471.259.319.398.71780944111140
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
J. Luzardo SP11114-30061.13.6766262581970.2751.39136
S. Alcantara SP11112-50069.14.9362403862560.2391.25111
A. Puk RP1503-16714.23.0715752319.2541.2387
E. Cabrera SP11113-40052.05.0243292973566.2221.5087
T. Scott RP2603-12326.03.4616101021437.1801.1585
D. Floro RP2503-35724.04.502416122823.2611.3379
B. Garrett SP1091-20048.04.5056242471147.2891.4074
A. Nardi RP2803-11224.22.9220984928.2221.1873
S. Okert RP1901-00216.12.205542823.0960.8050
E. Perez SP442-10019.02.84137631019.1881.2146
M. Barnes RP2311-00121.03.4321882920.2531.4341
H. Brazoban RP2400-10227.13.9530121211330.2831.5735
J. Chargois RP1201-01110.02.70833037.2291.1033
T. Rogers SP441-20018.04.0016982619.2291.2230
J. Stallings C200-0002.04.50211101.2861.0026
B. Hoeing RP1220-10019.23.6620981914.2701.4723
G. Soriano RP300-0007.02.57732023.2591.2911
D. Castano SP100-0001.027.00233212.4003.00-2
S. Nolin RP100-0003.018.00766222.4383.00-5
J. Quezada RP100-0000.240.50133050.5009.00-7
J. Cueto SP110-1001.036.00344210.5004.00-10
Total555528-271525489.14.3446625323662201502.2501.361003
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Reynolds LF5119730563371639.284.336.503.83916380176
A. McCutchen DH4816826442082642.262.359.440.7996052134
J. Suwinski CF46146183528112557.240.351.514.8657061129
C. Santana 1B4917720402432638.226.322.356.67814050124
K. Hayes 3B5219926431721537.216.270.337.60712365113
C. Joe RF4715326371661849.242.333.471.80411323111
J. Bae CF501462339122939.267.318.356.67470155103
R. Castro SS4912515321751735.256.361.416.777501386
T. Marcano SS37921125103613.272.337.478.815813073
J. Delay C286972291517.319.368.449.817410044
A. Hedges C318681490720.163.232.198.430301034
O. Cruz SS932784178.250.375.375.750103032
M. Mathias 2B15403114069.275.370.325.695201023
J. Palacios RF1225273035.280.357.400.757110015
C. Smith-Njigba RF14323450416.125.216.219.435111013
J. Choi DH9323422015.125.125.344.46910008
D. Maggi 3B36121001.333.333.500.83310004
C. Owings SS1021040009.190.190.190.38000000
Total54178623243322053193455.242.320.403.7231011358191222
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
M. Keller SP11116-10068.23.0154272371685.2091.02212
D. Bednar RP2102-0101121.01.2914431128.1790.71143
R. Hill SP11114-50058.24.7665353191855.2751.41104
J. Oviedo SP11113-40058.04.5060322953053.2551.5594
R. Contreras SP1093-40052.04.3349252552336.2541.3889
V. Velasquez SP884-40037.13.8635161641437.2401.3184
D. Moreta RP2202-11224.21.82117521336.1330.9779
J. Hernandez RP2000-10124.02.2518662423.2070.9250
C. Holderman RP2100-10120.22.1819551526.2411.1641
Y. Ramirez RP1100-00018.01.5013331820.2001.1737
L. Ortiz SP441-20020.24.3524141031114.2861.6924
R. Zastryzny RP1101-0009.06.001066067.2941.7815
W. Crowe RP500-1129.24.66965199.2431.8611
R. Stephenson RP1700-30113.05.5412983815.2451.543
C. Owings SS100-0001.00.00200000.3332.000
C. Bolton RP400-0006.115.63131111255.4192.84-8
Total545427-271420476.13.9944523121152187468.2441.33978
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola