TEAM STATS
.269
AVG
101
HR
336
R
3.71
ERA
.266
AVG
62
HR
264
R
3.95
ERA
INJURIES
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Shawn ArmstrongNeck06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Jeffrey SpringsElbow06-30-2024Out for the season
Andrew KittredgeElbow07-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Aug 1
Zack LittellShoulder06-07-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 8
Garrett CleavingerKnee01-31-2024Out for the season
Shane BazElbow01-31-2024Out for the season
Drew RasmussenElbow07-16-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 17
Wander FrancoShoulder06-01-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 2
Peter FairbanksHip06-11-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 12
INJURIES
PLAYERS
INJURYEXPECTED RETURN
Brandon BeltIllness05-31-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 1
Hyun-Jin RyuElbow07-13-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 14
Chad GreenElbow07-24-2023Expected to be out until at least Jul 25
Danny JansenGroin06-04-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 5
Mitch WhiteShoulder06-09-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 10
Zach PopHamstring06-04-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 5
Santiago EspinalHamstring06-04-2023Expected to be out until at least Jun 5
123456789RHE
---------
---------
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
W. Franco SS5521835652972131.298.362.482.844152205211
R. Arozarena LF54192355740112950.297.405.516.9217164194
Y. Diaz 1B46169375430122629.320.420.5981.01811000183
J. Lowe RF46160284837111239.300.349.581.930120132174
I. Paredes 3B5016727463781134.275.346.479.82510000145
T. Walls 3B4312928321971837.248.345.488.83362140138
L. Raley 1B44123233021101145.244.343.545.8887071120
H. Ramirez DH4315322452381033.294.341.503.8446111117
B. Lowe 2B4716325342782357.209.305.399.7045130116
J. Siri CF311032125209835.243.292.563.855415099
M. Margot CF4312716311521120.244.315.339.654416288
C. Bethancourt C371172030167534.256.285.513.798900084
F. Mejia C2785141761624.200.247.306.553600040
V. Brujan RF1120553007.250.286.250.53600019
Total571926336519323101191475.269.344.489.833102975161718
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
S. McClanahan SP12128-10069.22.0753161672782.2081.15229
Z. Eflin SP997-10054.03.174819198752.2361.02169
D. Rasmussen SP884-20044.22.6236131321147.2211.05123
L. Raley 1B200-0002.230.381199201.5794.13120
J. Adam RP2401-171022.13.22171184830.2001.1297
C. Bethancourt C100-0000.181.00333100.7509.0084
T. Bradley SP663-20030.03.602713124542.2371.0777
J. Springs SP332-00016.00.564111424.0800.5071
J. Fleming RP1131-00048.24.6251272591924.2761.4470
Y. Chirinos RP712-10029.02.79179921111.1680.9763
K. Kelly RP2203-11225.24.213112120719.2981.4855
P. Fairbanks RP1300-15611.21.548321510.1861.1154
C. Poche RP2203-11218.22.4117651912.2361.3953
J. Beeks RP2062-20027.24.5521141431426.2041.2750
G. Cleavinger RP1501-00212.03.006542614.1461.0033
R. Thompson RP1601-10215.06.60121111279.2141.2719
C. Criswell RP401-10015.16.461911113617.3061.6317
C. Faucher RP1140-10017.05.821711112914.2501.5315
T. Kelley RP820-10011.04.911166346.2561.369
J. Diekman RP400-0003.24.91222112.1820.828
T. Glasnow SP110-0004.16.23533118.2781.388
J. LaSorsa P100-0002.00.00000012.0000.506
J. Guerra RP620-0005.03.60422094.2112.600
Z. Littell RP400-1003.18.10733104.4122.10-2
Total575739-181626505.03.7143721820860178476.2301.221428
HITTINGGABRHRBIHRBBSOAVGOBPSLGOPS2B3BSBCSFPTS
B. Bichette SS55236337838111337.331.368.525.89311123191
V. Guerrero 1B5220627603581839.291.355.466.82112020164
G. Springer RF5320831542272136.260.330.394.7245182153
M. Chapman 3B5420428582872360.284.364.480.84419022152
W. Merrifield 2B4817626512121335.290.339.386.725110142137
D. Varsho LF5420325432281746.212.277.369.6468061129
K. Kiermaier CF4314123451541029.319.366.511.8779350116
D. Jansen C3612116252661128.207.273.413.686700089
A. Kirk C4313012341421918.262.362.338.700400082
B. Belt DH4012514321222254.256.372.384.7561000070
S. Espinal 2B257391571512.205.266.274.540202139
C. Biggio 2B3378131474531.179.247.346.593101139
N. Lukes RF1914430024.214.313.357.67001009
E. Clement 3B33111001.333.250.333.58300002
J. Luplow DH46100014.000.143.000.14300000
Total55192526451324862181435.266.334.421.75599642121372
PITCHINGGPGSW-LSVSVOIPERAHRERHRBBSOBAAWHIPFPTS
K. Gausman SP11113-30068.13.0361282361689.2331.13179
C. Bassitt SP11115-40066.13.80503328112657.2071.15155
J. Berrios SP11115-40065.13.8663302871962.2541.26144
J. Romano RP2203-2121521.03.0019772627.2321.19138
Y. Kikuchi SP11116-20056.14.47602928151952.2711.40128
E. Swanson RP2502-20025.13.20139941333.1511.0361
T. Mayza RP2501-11119.00.9516320419.2251.0553
N. Pearson RP1201-00016.01.6911531518.1931.0044
T. Richards RP1700-00022.03.681610931234.1951.2744
A. Manoah SP11111-50053.25.5358373393846.2741.7938
A. Bass RP2000-00018.04.50161092818.2351.3330
Y. Garcia RP2601-20224.26.202919174930.2871.5429
Z. Pop RP1501-10013.26.591111104614.2201.2423
A. Cimber RP1500-01113.24.611477477.2591.5421
J. Jackson RP300-0003.03.00111122.1001.006
T. Hatch RP200-0001.10.00100013.2001.503
Total555529-261419487.23.9543923921473191511.2371.291096
Around the Web Promoted by Taboola